us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Ringer, David in Mississippi 57 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Ringer, David as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Ringer, David in the Mississippi register live counts 57
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
321st
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Ringer, David highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Ringer, David 57<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Ringer, David 57 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 57 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 49 South Antiques, LLC Real estate and leasing 975414 2010-12-07 Dissolved Florence AH Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1013118 2012-12-21 Active Florence ANTIOCH CHURCH CEMETERY INC — 997808 2012-03-15 Active Florence ANTIOCH CHURCH INC Other services 997810 2012-03-15 Active Florence Allen Lands, Inc. — 969979 2010-08-05 Dissolved BRANDON BROADCOUNTRY CINEMA III, INC. Information 528616 1986-03-11 Dissolved Florence Berry's Real Estate, LLC Real estate and leasing 985227 2011-06-24 Active Florence Berry's Rural Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 988781 2011-09-09 Active Florence Bible Baptist Church of Lincoln County, Inc. — 994388 2012-01-17 Active Florence Bible Baptist Church of Star, Mississippi, Inc. — 994389 2012-01-17 Active Florence Big Hat Development Company, LLC Real estate and leasing 1034581 2014-01-21 Active Florence Brown's Painting, Inc. — 1000527 2012-04-23 Dissolved Bullock Forrest Homeowners Association Inc — 998024 2012-03-20 Active Florence DOUBLE C SALOON, LLC — 984268 2011-06-07 Dissolved Deutsche Chalet Inc Real estate and leasing 1023463 2013-06-25 Active Florence Drop Tine Properties LLC Real estate and leasing 1032057 2013-12-02 Active Florence Forgotten Coast Ventures, LLC Finance and insurance 875949 2005-07-25 Dissolved Florence Foster Fence & Iron Works, Inc. — 1021611 2013-05-21 Dissolved Florence Friends of Hemphill Park, Inc — 1006521 2012-08-10 Active Florence GSH of ALabama LLC — 993616 2011-12-28 Revoked Huntsville George's Auto Sales, LLC Retail trade 1010558 2012-10-31 Active Florence Glass Family Limited Partnership — 1013761 2013-01-09 Active Star H.G., LLC Real estate and leasing 933028 2008-06-02 Active Florence HCTT Corporation — 971835 2010-09-20 Dissolved J C Dickson, Inc. — 1014707 2013-01-28 Dissolved JDCA Properties LLC — 1017131 2013-03-11 Dissolved Florence JE Real Estate Holdings Inc Real estate and leasing 1030226 2013-10-28 Dissolved Florence James & Lee Realty, Inc. Real estate and leasing 1018468 2013-04-01 Active Florence MCS Investments LLC — 952951 2009-07-30 Dissolved Florence Metro Abstracting, Inc. Professional services 1008904 2012-09-28 Active Florence Mind & Heart Counseling, LLC Health care and social assistance 1035539 2014-02-05 Active Florence Municipal Legal Services, Inc. Professional services 993051 2011-12-15 Active Florence Oktibbeha Holdings, LLC — 1000026 2012-04-13 Revoked Cheyenne PARROTHEAD PROPERTIES, LLC Finance and insurance 704563 2001-07-16 Dissolved Florence Pipeline Hunting Club, LLC — 1045182 2014-07-21 Dissolved Plain View Assisted Living, Inc. Health care and social assistance 1013975 2013-01-15 Dissolved Florence Plain View Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1013119 2012-12-21 Dissolved Florence Pops Auto Sales LLC Wholesale trade 881483 2005-11-15 Active Florence RCD, Inc Health care and social assistance 1026192 2013-08-13 Active Florence REEL PROPERTIES, LLC Finance and insurance 704566 2001-07-16 Active Florence Rankin Properties Real Estate, Inc Real estate and leasing 1027740 2013-09-11 Dissolved Florence Rapid Supply Transport, Inc. Transportation and warehousing 1037786 2014-03-13 Dissolved Florence Raven Petroleum Inc Mining, oil and gas 996997 2012-03-05 Active Florence Richland Front End & Brake Service, Inc. Other services 1022581 2013-06-10 Active Florence Rolyat Group LLC Real estate and leasing 1032448 2013-12-09 Active Florence SHL PROPERTIES, LLC Real estate and leasing 687472 2000-05-30 Dissolved Florence Sanderford Realty, Inc. — 1022052 2013-05-30 Dissolved Southern Fried Gift Shop, LLC — 1029096 2013-10-04 Dissolved FLORENCE Steel Works, LLC Manufacturing 886741 2006-02-17 Active Florence The Maine Reason, LLC — 952952 2009-07-30 Dissolved Florence