us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Richard Wise in Mississippi 43 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Richard Wise as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Richard Wise in the Mississippi register live counts 43
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
485th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Richard Wise highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Richard Wise 43<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Richard Wise 43 <0.1%
All 43 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City BB&W, LLC Real estate and leasing 902238 2006-11-15 Active Ridgeland Bailey Dear Properties LLC Real estate and leasing 1123146 2017-07-13 Dissolved Ridgeland Bailey RCP III LLC Real estate and leasing 1100270 2016-08-30 Active Ridgeland Beckon1103 LLC Real estate and leasing 1407080 2023-08-16 Active Ridgeland Beckon1104 LLC Real estate and leasing 1407081 2023-08-16 Active Ridgeland CJB CORPORATION Finance and insurance 605394 1993-12-03 Active Ridgeland COLONY PROPERTIES, LLC Real estate and leasing 718795 2002-06-19 Dissolved Ridgeland CURTIS CORPORATION Finance and insurance 605395 1993-12-03 Active Ridgeland Colony Park Public Improvement District (PID) Real estate and leasing 1561448 2026-07-13 Active Jackson EAST HILL CORPORATION Finance and insurance 561645 1989-02-28 Active Ridgeland FIRST INVESTMENT COMPANY Finance and insurance 311225 1976-12-17 Active Ridgeland Fidelity GS LLC Real estate and leasing 1461214 2024-10-10 Dissolved Ridgeland GULF OCEAN PROPERTIES, LLC Real estate and leasing 620400 1995-07-18 Active Ridgeland H. C. BAILEY COMPANY Construction 300029 1952-10-30 Active Ridgeland HIGHWAY 471, LLC Real estate and leasing 693323 2000-10-18 Active Ridgeland Highlands at Fairhope Village LLC Construction 1155576 2018-08-27 Active Ridgeland Hitchhiker Enterprises, LLC Real estate and leasing 878063 2005-09-16 Active Ridgeland Hoy road Land, LLC Real estate and leasing 928198 2008-03-04 Active Ridgeland Lakes at Grandview Public Improvement District (PID) Real estate and leasing 1561450 2026-07-13 Active Jackson Leaf River Defuniak Springs LLC Real estate and leasing 1331082 2022-03-22 Active Ridgeland Leaf River Fairhope I LLC Construction 1161601 2018-11-09 Active Ridgeland Leaf River Fairhope II LLC Construction 1138056 2018-02-02 Active Ridgeland Leaf River Fairhope Townhomes LLC Construction 1151616 2018-07-12 Active Ridgeland Leaf River Gulfport II LLC Real estate and leasing 1345721 2022-06-21 Active Ridgeland Leaf River Gulfport LLC Real estate and leasing 1343854 2022-06-07 Active Ridgeland Leaf River Loxley 1000 LLC Real estate and leasing 1286142 2021-06-01 Active Ridgeland Leaf River Loxley 2000 LLC Real estate and leasing 1380885 2023-02-28 Active Ridgeland Leaf River MH1 LLC Real estate and leasing 1408164 2023-08-23 Active Ridgeland Leaf River Mobile I LLC Real estate and leasing 1126234 2017-08-22 Dissolved Ridgeland Leaf River Mobile II LLC — 1126169 2017-08-21 Dissolved Ridgeland Leaf River Mobile LLC — 1073596 2015-08-17 Dissolved Ridgeland Leaf River Santa Rosa Beach LLC Real estate and leasing 1365018 2022-11-04 Active Ridgeland Leaf River Steelwood One LLC Real estate and leasing 1497969 2025-07-09 Dissolved Ridgeland Leaf River Ventures LLC Real estate and leasing 1465216 2024-11-13 Active Ridgeland MADISON HILLS FARM, INC. Real estate and leasing 403099 1959-10-08 Dissolved Ridgeland MCDOWELL HOMES, INC. Finance and insurance 405145 1950-05-01 Dissolved Ridgeland Oldfield Rankin LLC Real estate and leasing 967999 2010-06-22 Dissolved Ridgeland Paige McDill, LLC Real estate and leasing 859142 2004-07-29 Dissolved Ridgeland RSKE LLC Real estate and leasing 1408087 2023-08-23 Dissolved Ridgeland Reliant GS LLC Real estate and leasing 1461216 2024-10-10 Dissolved Ridgeland Retreat at Fairhope Village LLC Construction 1073597 2015-08-17 Dissolved Ridgeland WATERSTONE, INC. — 597636 1993-05-21 Active Ridgeland WELLSGATE, LLC Real estate and leasing 649212 1997-11-14 Dissolved Ridgeland