us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Registered Services, LLC in Mississippi 50 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Registered Services, LLC as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Registered Services, LLC in the Mississippi register live counts 50
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
392nd
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Registered Services, LLC highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Registered Services, LLC 50<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Registered Services, LLC 50 <0.1%
All 50 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 2330 University, LLC Real estate and leasing 892387 2006-05-18 Active Oxford 609 Park, LLC Real estate and leasing 1240231 2020-10-07 Active Oxford AC PROJECTS, LLC Real estate and leasing 681582 2000-01-26 Active Oxford ARROWHEAD CAPITAL, INC. — 621262 1995-08-17 Dissolved Oxford C Properties, LLC Finance and insurance 1361421 2022-10-10 Active Oxford CENTURY CONSTRUCTION CO., LLC Construction 645324 1997-07-31 Active Oxford CHARTRE CONSULTING, LTD. Real estate and leasing 598932 1993-07-12 Active Oxford COMMUNITY HOUSING GROUP, INC. — 570092 1990-02-21 Dissolved OXFORD Chartre Capital, LLC Real estate and leasing 860193 2004-08-27 Active Oxford Chartre Companies, Ltd. Real estate and leasing 956416 2009-10-13 Active Oxford Chartre Developments, LLC Real estate and leasing 936061 2008-08-01 Active Oxford Chartre Services, LLC Real estate and leasing 871199 2005-04-22 Active Oxford Construction Rentals, LLC Real estate and leasing 871224 2005-04-22 Active Oxford Construction Storage LLC Real estate and leasing 946445 2009-03-17 Active Oxford Construction Supply, LLC Real estate and leasing 862745 2004-10-25 Active Oxford Cornerstone Developments, LLC Public administration 1013080 2012-12-28 Active Oxford Cumberland Terrace, LLC Real estate and leasing 1013082 2012-12-28 Active Oxford DIXIE TRANSPORTERS, LLC Transportation and warehousing 648961 1997-11-06 Active Oxford Design Solutions L.L.C. Real estate and leasing 862746 2004-10-25 Active Oxford EAST OXFORD INVESTMENTS, LLC Real estate and leasing 738020 2003-08-20 Active Oxford EAST OXFORD PROPERTIES, LLC Real estate and leasing 738021 2003-08-20 Active Oxford Enrichment Learning Initiative, LLC — 988736 2011-09-08 Dissolved G C HOUSING, INC. Construction 648554 1997-10-27 Active Oxford GP HOUSING, INC. Construction 709013 2001-11-08 Active Oxford GREEN HILL HOUSING, INC. Construction 642641 1997-05-20 Active Oxford Golden Triangle-MDES, LLC Real estate and leasing 893662 2006-06-12 Active Oxford Grover Hotel, LLC — 941027 2008-11-14 Dissolved HARRISON PROPERTIES, LLC Real estate and leasing 728967 2003-02-05 Active Oxford Harrison Properties II, LLC Real estate and leasing 850946 2004-02-06 Active Oxford Hatten Farms LLC — 994595 2012-01-19 Dissolved Kate Griffin Place LLC Real estate and leasing 1010800 2012-11-06 Active Oxford LEVEE HOUSING II, INC. Real estate and leasing 642744 1997-05-22 Active Oxford LEVEE HOUSING, INC. Construction 615643 1995-03-01 Active Oxford LEnTec Marketing, LLC Real estate and leasing 885999 2006-02-02 Active Oxford Lafayette Aircraft LLC Real estate and leasing 941688 2008-12-01 Active Oxford M C HOUSING, INC. Construction 648557 1997-10-27 Active Oxford MAGNOLIA ESTATES, LLC Real estate and leasing 655287 1998-04-15 Active Oxford MATRIX BUILDING SYSTEMS, LLC Real estate and leasing 648955 1997-11-06 Active Oxford MEADOWVIEW HOUSING, INC. Construction 642642 1997-05-20 Dissolved Oxford MID-SOUTH HOUSING DEVELOPMENTS, LLC Real estate and leasing 681163 2000-01-19 Active Oxford OBE HOUSING, INC. Construction 615649 1995-03-01 Active Oxford PLANTATION HOUSING INC. Construction 634080 1996-09-13 Dissolved Oxford Rebel Aircraft LLC Real estate and leasing 941873 2008-12-05 Active Oxford River Place, LLC Real estate and leasing 885974 2006-02-02 Active Oxford SENTRY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC Real estate and leasing 734159 2003-05-27 Active Oxford SOUTHERN INVESTMENTS AND SERVICES, LLC Real estate and leasing 714775 2002-03-25 Active Oxford SOUTHERN RENEWAL, INC. — 648956 1997-11-06 Dissolved OXFORD Security Holdings-MS, LLC Real estate and leasing 1013079 2012-12-28 Active Oxford South Lamar Properties LLC Real estate and leasing 980925 2011-03-30 Active Oxford Timber Falls Development Company, LLC Real estate and leasing 934901 2008-07-09 Active Oxford