us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Peyton Cavin in Mississippi 30 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Peyton Cavin as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Peyton Cavin in the Mississippi register live counts 30
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
734th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Peyton Cavin highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Peyton Cavin 30<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Peyton Cavin 30 <0.1%
All 30 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 415 Crescent, LLC Real estate and leasing 954800 2009-09-08 Dissolved Natchez Atelier by Alexandra, LLC Educational services 1569620 2026-08-21 Active Natchez BLACK JACK OIL COMPANY, INC. Mining, oil and gas 638852 1997-01-30 Active Natchez BSWW, LLC Manufacturing 1495931 2025-06-25 Active Natchez BaBa Investments LLC Real estate and leasing 1241335 2020-10-15 Active Natchez Blue Skin Creek, LLC Real estate and leasing 1096379 2016-07-05 Active Natchez Burns Investments LLC Agriculture and forestry 1010773 2012-11-05 Dissolved Natchez Coast Dealership Operations, LLC Retail trade 1200541 2020-02-04 Dissolved Natchez Conac Land LLC Real estate and leasing 1007438 2012-08-28 Active Natchez Cuff Em' Hunting Company, LLC Retail trade 1523067 2025-12-30 Active Natchez Downtown Natchez Alliance Public administration 1187591 2019-09-03 Active Natchez Environ Mechanical, Inc. Construction 1079674 2015-11-13 Revoked Natchez F.O.R. Natchez Public administration 915152 2007-07-03 Active Natchez FLR Products, LLC Retail trade 872100 2005-05-10 Dissolved Natchez Hugo Energy, LLC Mining, oil and gas 1187200 2019-08-28 Active Natchez K & J Holdings, LLC Real estate and leasing 1149134 2018-06-11 Dissolved Natchez K & J Ventures, LLC Construction 1132632 2017-11-17 Dissolved Natchez K&S Property Solutions LLC Real estate and leasing 1501424 2025-07-31 Active Natchez Little Miss Florist LLC Retail trade 1298283 2021-08-11 Active Natchez Lusk Mississippi Holdings, LLC Real estate and leasing 1475925 2025-02-10 Active Natchez Maverick Land, LLC Construction 1098154 2016-08-02 Active Natchez NAPAT Investments, LLc Real estate and leasing 1330432 2022-03-17 Dissolved Natchez Nature's Way Environmental, LLC Administrative and waste services 1112096 2017-02-21 Active Natchez Orit Entertainment, Inc Information 1525617 2026-01-14 Active Natchez PILGRIMAGE GARDEN CLUB Arts and entertainment 407863 1937-02-19 Active Natchez Silas Simmons, LLP Professional services 646945 1997-09-15 Active Natchez Stones River LLC Agriculture and forestry 960510 2010-01-26 Dissolved Natchez T-Jack Inc Professional services 997268 2012-03-07 Active Natchez The Ground Company, LLC Manufacturing 1507050 2025-09-05 Active Natchez Wilson 2015, LLC Real estate and leasing 1111816 2017-02-16 Active Natchez