us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Perry Phillips in Mississippi 60 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Perry Phillips as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Perry Phillips in the Mississippi register live counts 60
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
291st
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Perry Phillips highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Perry Phillips 60<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Perry Phillips 60 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 60 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 98 Bridge, LLC Real estate and leasing 1455687 2024-08-28 Active Columbia Buy Tires Now, LLC Retail trade 1136212 2018-01-11 Active Columbia COURTESY MOTORS INC. Retail trade 309298 1957-11-05 Active Columbia Carrier Financial Services, LLC — 1080932 2015-12-07 Dissolved Columba Chevrolet of Meridian, LLC Retail trade 1474951 2025-02-03 Active Columbia Copy Write Printing, LLC Other services 868889 2005-03-03 Dissolved Purvis Dealership Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1224477 2020-07-16 Active Columbia DeepRock Disposal Services, LLC Construction 1081349 2015-12-14 Active Columbia Deepwell Equipment Rentals, LLC Real estate and leasing 1013093 2012-12-21 Active Columbia Deepwell Forestry Products, LLC Agriculture and forestry 1158293 2018-09-28 Active Columbia Delta Chevrolet GMC LLC Retail trade 1547366 2026-05-07 Active Columbia Delta Imports LLC Retail trade 1547364 2026-05-06 Active Columbia Duff Capital Investors LLC Company management 1011032 2012-11-09 Active Columbia Duff Exploration, LLC Mining, oil and gas 874348 2005-06-24 Active Columbia Duff Farms LLC Real estate and leasing 924172 2007-12-19 Active Columbia Duff Real Estate, LLC Real estate and leasing 925425 2008-01-15 Active Columbia Duff Timber Holdings, LLC Agriculture and forestry 1069574 2015-06-16 Active Columbia Earthworx, LLC Real estate and leasing 1346951 2022-06-29 Active Columbia Ecoshield Transport, LLC Trucking companies 1141168 2018-03-08 Active Columbia Equipment Solutions LLC Real estate and leasing 1014659 2013-01-24 Active Columbia Equipment Solutions-Equipment Rentals, LLC Real estate and leasing 1500832 2025-07-28 Active Columbia Equipment Solutions-Equipment Sales, LLC Real estate and leasing 1500828 2025-07-28 Active Columbia Flagship, LLC Transportation and warehousing 1507802 2025-09-10 Dissolved Columbia Ford Lincoln of Shreveport, LLC Retail trade 1567551 2026-08-07 Active Columbia Forest Products Transports, LLC Trucking companies 895850 2006-07-20 Active Columbia Hospitality Properties, LLC — 1074582 2015-08-31 Dissolved Industrial Chemical Solutions, LLC Manufacturing 1113444 2017-03-08 Active Columbia Investment Transportation Services - KLLM LLC — 969546 2010-07-27 Merged COLUMBIA Investment Transportation Services, LLC Trucking companies 928251 2008-03-12 Active Columbia KB Unlimited, LLC — 1102394 2016-10-02 Dissolved KLLM Driving Academy, Inc. Educational services 1070326 2015-06-26 Active Columbia KLLM Expedited Services, LLC Trucking companies 1343065 2022-06-02 Active Columbia Luxury Imports of Shreveport, LLC Retail trade 1567652 2026-08-07 Active Columbia Magnolia Creatives, LLC Professional services 1173244 2019-03-25 Active Columbia Magnolia Grille, LLC Accommodation and food services 1078530 2015-10-27 Active Columbia Magnolia Inn & Suites, LLC Accommodation and food services 1080566 2015-12-02 Active Columbia Marine Employees, LLC Professional services 1392017 2023-05-05 Active Columbia Meridian H-Imports, LLC Retail trade 1408844 2023-08-29 Active Columbia Meridian Imports, LLC Retail trade 1395907 2023-06-01 Active Columbia Miss Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1227595 2020-07-29 Active Columbia Phillco Farms, LLC Agriculture and forestry 1260782 2021-02-16 Active Purvis Pine Belt Aviation, LLC Transportation and warehousing 1248315 2020-12-09 Active Columbia Pine Belt CDJR, Inc. Retail trade 405281 1951-10-08 Active Columbia Pine Belt Chevrolet GMC of Collins, LLC Retail trade 1514542 2025-10-28 Active Columbia Pine Belt Imports of Brookhaven, LLC Retail trade 1243703 2020-11-03 Active Columbia Pine Belt Imports of Meridian, LLC Retail trade 1387561 2023-04-07 Active Columbia Plant Realty, LLC Real estate and leasing 1518395 2025-11-24 Active Columbia Point South, LLC Transportation and warehousing 1391750 2023-05-04 Active Columbia Purvis Motors, LLC Retail trade 987139 2011-08-04 Dissolved Columbia Real Property Reserve, LLC Real estate and leasing 1175415 2019-04-16 Active Columbia