us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by No Agent Assigned in Mississippi 26 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name No Agent Assigned as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
No Agent Assigned in the Mississippi register live counts 26
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
883rd
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi No Agent Assigned highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% No Agent Assigned 26<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% No Agent Assigned 26 <0.1%
All 26 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City COOPERATIVE ELEVATOR COMPANY OF GREENWOOD (AAL) — 574252 1990-08-10 Active GREENWOOD Charter Bank — 928221 2008-03-12 Merged NO CITY DAKOTA NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY — 599571 1993-08-04 Active JACKSON DELTA BANK & TRUST — 575108 1990-09-21 Merged Delta Federal Credit Union — 593383 1992-12-08 Active GREENVILLE FIRST AMERICAN BANK — 578503 1990-09-21 Merged Jackson FIRST COMMERCE BANK — 575110 1990-09-21 JACKSON FRIENDS OF ALCOHOLICS, INCORPORATED — 592445 1958-06-28 Active N/A GRIFFITH MEMORIAL BAPTIST CHURCH, INCORPORATED Other services 578649 1985-07-30 Active JACKSON LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF MISSISSIPPI — 234030 1955-07-01 Merged MISSISSIPPI AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS ASSOCIATION — 212219 1975-12-19 Active N/A MISSISSIPPI DELTA FIBER COOPERATIVE (A.A.L.) — 579637 1991-04-04 Dissolved CASCILLA MISSISSIPPI FARMERS CREDIT ASSOCIATION — 581081 1991-06-21 Active ROLLING FORK MISSISSIPPI PORT RAILWAY — 584362 1991-12-06 Active N/A NATCHEZ PROTESTANT HOME — 209952 1928-10-08 NATCHEZ NATCHEZ TRACE RAILROAD — 502188 1982-02-17 SAN DIEGO NORTH MISSISSIPPI TOMATO AND VEGETABLE GROWERS COOPERATIVE (AAL) — 574805 1990-09-11 Active NEW ALBANY Old Town Prebyterian Church of Bay St. Louis, Inc. — 599020 1987-03-12 Active NA PANOLA COUNTY ENTERPRISES, LTD. — 208085 1973-08-10 Active NA R. B. FARMS HUNTING CLUB, INC. — 610665 1985-08-01 Dissolved GLOSTER RANKIN COUNTY AREA HEALTH ASSOCIATION, INC. — 409049 1976-11-12 Active N/A THE FIRST METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH, SOUTH OF COLUMBUS, MISSISSIPPI — 631614 1939-03-06 X THE INSTITUTE FOR BOTANICAL EXPLORATION — 309900 1974-11-20 Active MISSISSIPPI STATE THE SOUTH MISSISSIPPI CHAPTER OF THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CHARTERED LIFE UNDERWRITERS, INC. — 511756 1983-09-12 NA VICTORY COMMUNITY RESOURCES, INC. — 582911 1983-08-08 Active N/A YOUNG PEOPLE'S ACTIONS AGAINST CRIME, INTERNATIONAL MISSION, INC. — 582910 1983-08-08 N/A