us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Nicholas Brown in Mississippi 36 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Nicholas Brown as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Nicholas Brown in the Mississippi register live counts 36
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
591st
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Nicholas Brown highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Nicholas Brown 36<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Nicholas Brown 36 <0.1%
All 36 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City Bell River Timber, LLC Real estate and leasing 903708 2006-12-15 Active Oxford Blackjack Road, LLC Arts and entertainment 1232305 2020-08-20 Active Oxford Blackjack Storage, LLC Transportation and warehousing 1281064 2021-05-10 Active Oxford Boss Brothers Universe LLC Retail trade 1373645 2023-01-13 Dissolved Jackson Boss Brothers University LLC Educational services 1498302 2025-07-14 Dissolved Jackson Brown 5 LLC Professional services 1366440 2022-11-16 Dissolved Jackson Burney Branch Enterprise, LLC Real estate and leasing 1189630 2019-09-25 Dissolved Oxford CC 738, LLC Real estate and leasing 1406617 2023-08-14 Active Oxford CCOM, LLC Real estate and leasing 1162476 2018-11-21 Withdrawn Oxford Castleman Capital, LLC Real estate and leasing 1107347 2016-12-19 Active Oxford Dawg House Ventures, LLC Real estate and leasing 1526559 2026-01-21 Active Oxford EM IGO, LLC Real estate and leasing 1563751 2026-07-21 Active Oxford Evans Timberlands, LLC Agriculture and forestry 1163768 2019-01-01 Active Oxford Grand Oaks Communities, LLC Construction 851463 2004-02-19 Active Oxford Judwatstrings, LLC Educational services 1153037 2018-07-30 Dissolved Oxford L & O Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1143672 2018-04-05 Active Oxford Leela, LLC Construction 1219725 2020-06-29 Dissolved Oxford MAH, LLC Real estate and leasing 1179785 2019-06-03 Active Oxford Mayer Estates, LLC Real estate and leasing 1187465 2019-08-30 Active Oxford Mayer Family Cleaning, LLC — 1050038 2014-08-25 Dissolved South Oxford NCBH LLC Real estate and leasing 1187021 2019-08-26 Dissolved Jackson North Mississippi Vending, LLC Construction 1167769 2019-02-05 Dissolved Oxford Oxford IV LLC Real estate and leasing 861045 2004-09-15 Active Oxford Prime Southern Holdings, LLC Real estate and leasing 1271367 2021-04-06 Active Oxford Ramer Junction, LLC Real estate and leasing 1105020 2016-11-09 Revoked Oxford Rosemont, LLC Real estate and leasing 881465 2005-11-14 Active Oxford Ruby Farms, LLC Agriculture and forestry 1238407 2020-09-25 Dissolved Oxford Rusty, LLC — 900645 2006-10-17 Dissolved Oxford SWADA, LLC — 1560965 2026-07-10 Active Oxford Seashell, LLC Real estate and leasing 1067222 2015-05-12 Active Oxford The Oxford Fund, LLC Real estate and leasing 915607 2007-07-12 Active Oxford Touch and Go Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1565204 2026-07-27 Active Oxford Trolley, LLC Accommodation and food services 1146960 2018-05-14 Dissolved Oxford, Vicurt, LLC Real estate and leasing 1134168 2017-12-12 Dissolved Oxford WILLIFORD LLC Real estate and leasing 738078 2003-08-21 Active Oxford Wetzel Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1554112 2026-06-09 Active Oxford