us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Nathan Smith in Mississippi 31 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Nathan Smith as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Nathan Smith in the Mississippi register live counts 31
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
697th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Nathan Smith highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Nathan Smith 31<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Nathan Smith 31 <0.1%
All 31 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 129 Josey St, LLC Real estate and leasing 1395870 2023-06-01 Dissolved Richland 129 Josey Street, LLC Real estate and leasing 923622 2007-12-10 Active Starkville BLB Holdings of Rankin, Inc. Real estate and leasing 1367250 2022-11-23 Active Madison Brothers in Arms Homecare LLC — 1562375 2026-07-15 Active Vancleave Bryant Holdings, LLC Finance and insurance 1207334 2020-04-15 Active Madison CTS ELECTRIC LLC Construction 1149007 2018-06-08 Active PELEHATCHIE Capstone Insurance Shield of MS Finance and insurance 1492240 2025-06-02 Dissolved Flowood Capstone Insurance Shield of MS LLC Finance and insurance 1553963 2026-06-08 Active Flowood Charger Capital LLC Real estate and leasing 1308324 2021-10-20 Active Oxford DBS Minerals, LLC Real estate and leasing 1364397 2022-11-01 Active Madison DNZ Capital LLC Real estate and leasing 1568398 2026-08-12 Active Oxford Final Four LLC Construction 1339236 2022-05-09 Active Oxford Gulf Products and Equipment LLC Wholesale trade 1275770 2021-04-21 Dissolved Vancleave Keystone Capital LLC Real estate and leasing 1497519 2025-07-07 Active Oxford Kudzu Investments I LLC Real estate and leasing 1301617 2021-09-02 Active Oxford Kudzu Investments, LLC Real estate and leasing 1154342 2018-08-14 Active Oxford Live Oxford LLC Real estate and leasing 1099889 2016-08-24 Active Oxford Livingston - Bryant Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1475274 2025-02-06 Active Richland Livingston-Bryant Properties, LLC — 923637 2007-12-10 Dissolved Starkville Magnolia Tree Properties LLC Real estate and leasing 1099903 2016-08-24 Active Oxford Master Property, LLC Real estate and leasing 1335840 2022-04-22 Active Madison Old Delta Place, LLC — 1140238 2018-02-27 Dissolved Old Sardis Place Homeowner Association Other services 1417925 2023-11-07 Active Oxford Pearl River Adventures, LLC Agriculture and forestry 1377939 2023-02-09 Active Madison SMITH LAND & CATTLE LLC Agriculture and forestry 1149009 2018-06-08 Active PELEHATCHIE Smith Medical, LLC — 1053639 2014-10-15 Dissolved Ocean Springs Sutton Food Services, LLC Wholesale trade 1178967 2019-07-01 Active Madison Teal Bleu LLC Real estate and leasing 1348251 2022-07-08 Active Oxford United Pipe and Supply LLC Wholesale trade 1366453 2022-11-16 Dissolved Oxford Waterford Holdings LLC Real estate and leasing 1005006 2012-07-13 Active Oxford Zillion LLC Real estate and leasing 1336987 2022-04-26 Active Oxford