us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Michael Smith in Mississippi 40 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Michael Smith as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Michael Smith in the Mississippi register live counts 40
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
519th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Michael Smith highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Michael Smith 40<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Michael Smith 40 <0.1%
All 40 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ACCESSDRIVE LLC Professional services 1152512 2018-07-23 Active STONEWALL AGC Timber Company, L.L.C. Agriculture and forestry 1316178 2021-12-21 Active Bay St. Louis Auto World of Magnolia Inc Retail trade 1338269 2022-05-03 Active Magnolia BILT RITE MANUFACTURING, INC. — 651503 1998-01-13 Dissolved Brookhaven Beach Eagles, LLC Real estate and leasing 1116682 2017-04-18 Dissolved Hattiesburg Big Thump Auto Sales LLC Retail trade 1567877 2026-08-11 Active Vicksburg Briar Ridge Children's Ministries, Inc. Other services 1094949 2016-06-14 Active Meadville COLUMBUS TEMPORARY PERSONNEL, INC. — 554268 1988-06-10 Dissolved COLUMBUS Double S of Aberdeen LLC Trucking companies 1305607 2021-09-29 Dissolved Aberdeen Down south rentals LLC Real estate and leasing 1491807 2025-05-29 Dissolved mchenry EZ Auto Credit, LLC Finance and insurance 1163771 2019-01-01 Dissolved Philadelphia Express Credit, Inc. Finance and insurance 1100794 2016-09-07 Active Union Full Throttle Powersport Services LLC Other services 1508154 2025-09-12 Dissolved Iuka Great Pull Trucking LLC Trucking companies 1228398 2020-08-01 Active Jackson Grove Place Community Development & Outreach Health care and social assistance 1372196 2023-01-04 Active silver creek Gulf Coast Apparel LLC Retail trade 1472701 2025-01-16 Dissolved Moss Point HILLY HOLLOW HUNTING CLUB — 621495 1995-08-24 Active CARTHAGE JEEP Charitable Vending, LLC Retail trade 1295495 2021-07-23 Dissolved Madison JSMITH CLEANING LLC Administrative and waste services 1365313 2022-11-07 Dissolved VICKSBURG M & K LAWN SERVICES LLC Administrative and waste services 1275657 2021-04-21 Active SOUTHAVEN M Smith Consulting Services, LLC Professional services 1375095 2023-01-23 Active Seminary M&K ATM LLC — 1201634 2020-02-13 Dissolved Southaven MEDICAL PLAZA PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSOCIATES, INC. (P.A.) — 8702635 1987-06-04 BILOXI MISSISSIPPI INSTITUTE OF REHABILITATION AND TESTING, INC., (MIRT) — 550113 1988-01-14 Dissolved BILOXI Mike's Collision Works, LLC Other services 1197250 2020-01-02 Active Magnolia Mississippi West Coast Softball LLC — 1059656 2015-01-26 Dissolved North Mississippi Pane Pros LLC Administrative and waste services 1512170 2025-10-09 Active Water Valley Out The Mud Kennelz, LLC Other services 1329475 2022-03-11 Dissolved Hattiesburg Pete Lake Hunting Club Agriculture and forestry 1419307 2023-11-20 Active Lena Pure Comfort Properties, LLC — 1114563 2017-03-22 Dissolved Raffel Systems LLC Wholesale trade 1009979 2012-10-19 Revoked Tupelo Smith & Lind LLC Accommodation and food services 1286181 2021-06-01 Dissolved Iuka Smith Family Trucking LLC Trucking companies 1276830 2021-04-24 Active Hattiesburg Smith General Contracting, Inc Construction 1105718 2016-12-06 Withdrawn D'Iberville Smith Integrity Services LLC Construction 1407127 2023-08-16 Active Coldwater Smith Sales and Service LLC Professional services 1321041 2022-01-24 Dissolved Clarksdale THERAPY HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. — 589252 1987-06-04 Dissolved SCOTTSDALE We Are At Your Service LLC Administrative and waste services 1421865 2023-12-13 Dissolved Madison White Glove Carpet Cleaning, LLC — 927562 2008-02-28 Active HATTIESBURG Wholesale Enterprises, LLC Real estate and leasing 1084382 2016-01-27 Dissolved Philadelphia