us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Matthew Moore in Mississippi 53 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Matthew Moore as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Matthew Moore in the Mississippi register live counts 53
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
358th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Matthew Moore highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Matthew Moore 53<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Matthew Moore 53 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 53 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 101 Investments, LLC Real estate and leasing 1558050 2026-06-26 Active OXFORD 1769 East Jackson Ave. Condominium Association — 1093249 2016-05-19 Active Oxford 244 Saint Andrews Circle, LLC Real estate and leasing 1157452 2018-09-19 Dissolved Oxford 412 S. Street, LLC Real estate and leasing 1448412 2024-07-02 Dissolved Oxford 444 South Grove, LLC Real estate and leasing 1509236 2025-09-19 Active Oxford 618 Campbell Loop, LLC Real estate and leasing 1345665 2022-06-20 Active Oxford Albriton Properties - Flowood, LLC Real estate and leasing 1293915 2021-07-14 Dissolved Oxford CCF Group, LLC Real estate and leasing 1254569 2021-01-15 Active Oxford Claw, LLC Real estate and leasing 1184693 2019-07-30 Dissolved Oxford DT Hold IV, LLC Real estate and leasing 1425154 2024-01-11 Active Oxford DT Hold V, LLC Real estate and leasing 1430698 2024-02-22 Dissolved Oxford Disinfectant Solutions, LLC Administrative and waste services 1212210 2020-05-19 Dissolved Oxford EAA Properties, LLC — 1202619 2020-02-24 Dissolved Oxford GW Paris, LLC — 1121735 2017-06-22 Dissolved Greenhead, LLC — 1137054 2018-01-23 Merged Grove-r House, LLC Real estate and leasing 1498755 2025-07-16 Active Oxford Harvey Family Holdings, LLC Construction 1121125 2017-06-14 Dissolved Oxford JWM Savannah, LLC Construction 1131149 2017-10-27 Dissolved Oxford Lamar Phase 7, LLC Real estate and leasing 1501036 2025-07-29 Dissolved Oxford Luxe Ventures, LLC Construction 1504684 2025-08-20 Active Oxford MES Exquisite Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1501703 2025-08-01 Active Oxford MNEm Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1285073 2021-05-26 Dissolved Oxford MR Construction, LLC Real estate and leasing 1096066 2016-06-22 Active Oxford MR Development, LLC Real estate and leasing 1096067 2016-06-22 Dissolved Oxford MR Glass Oxford, LLC Construction 1102154 2016-09-28 Dissolved Oxford MR Rentals, LLC Real estate and leasing 1096065 2016-06-22 Dissolved Oxford MR Restore, LLC Administrative and waste services 1186975 2019-08-26 Dissolved Oxford Machol Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1496544 2025-06-30 Active Oxford Majestic Rentals, LLC Real estate and leasing 995426 2012-02-03 Active Oxford Marlowe Developers of Oxford, LLC Construction 1438422 2024-04-16 Active Oxford Ole South Investments, LLC — 1207457 2020-04-16 Dissolved Oxford Oxford Investment Holdings, LLC Real estate and leasing 1252376 2021-01-06 Dissolved Oxford Phase 7, LLC Real estate and leasing 1502069 2025-08-05 Dissolved Oxford RTM Management, LLC Real estate and leasing 1238078 2020-09-21 Active Oxford Ragland Estates, LLC Construction 1565351 2026-07-28 Active Oxford Rufus Investments I, LLC Real estate and leasing 1102155 2016-09-28 Active Oxford SBY, LLC Real estate and leasing 1480588 2025-03-13 Active Oxford SHW Collierville LLC Real estate and leasing 1447568 2024-06-26 Active Oxford SHW FORT MYERS, LLC Real estate and leasing 1420847 2023-12-05 Active Oxford SHW Fairview LLC Real estate and leasing 1466119 2024-11-20 Active Oxford SHW GAINESVILLE, LLC Real estate and leasing 1420849 2023-12-05 Dissolved Oxford SHW Moore, LLC Real estate and leasing 1429824 2024-02-15 Active Oxford SHW Suntree, LLC Real estate and leasing 1439329 2024-04-22 Dissolved Oxford SMMF Acquisition Fund, LLC Real estate and leasing 1488274 2025-05-02 Dissolved Oxford Shelbi's Development, LLC — 1087901 2016-03-10 Dissolved Oxford Southern Construction Industries LLC Construction 1514468 2025-10-27 Dissolved Oxford Southern Grounds Management, LLC Administrative and waste services 1083170 2016-01-11 Dissolved Oxford Southpointe Subdivision of Oxford Homeowners' Association — 1091484 2016-04-26 Dissolved Stillwater Development, LLC Real estate and leasing 1289178 2021-06-16 Dissolved Oxford Taylor Meadows Rental, LLC Real estate and leasing 1192600 2019-10-31 Dissolved Oxford