us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Mark T Davis in Mississippi 61 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Mark T Davis as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Mark T Davis in the Mississippi register live counts 61
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
283rd
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Mark T Davis highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Mark T Davis 61<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Mark T Davis 61 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 61 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ACD DEVELOPMENT-SUNSET LLC — 718810 2002-06-19 Dissolved PORTLAND Action 49 Junction II, LLC Real estate and leasing 1567476 2026-08-07 Active Jackson Action 49 Junction III, LLC Real estate and leasing 1567477 2026-08-07 Active Jackson C and C Real Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1069691 2015-06-17 Active Jackson CAPITOL-MAGNOLIA, L.L.C. — 656367 1998-05-13 CENTRAL RIDGELAND HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC. — 557131 1988-09-08 Active Jackson CHEROKEE ASSOCIATES, A PARTNERSHIP IN COMMENDAM — 585499 1992-01-21 Active BATON ROUGE COLONIAL MART SHOPPING CENTER, LLC — 662115 1998-10-08 Dissolved CORINTH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY, LLC — 700957 2001-04-18 Dissolved CX Development, LLC — 1181263 2019-06-19 Dissolved Jackson D'IBERVILLE TOWN CENTER, LLC — 708609 2001-10-30 Dissolved Depot Marketplace Condominium Owners Association, Inc. Other services 1276099 2021-04-22 Active Jackson Dominion Management, LLC Company management 1179685 2019-06-02 Dissolved Jackson HATTIESBURG DEVELOPMENT, LLC — 653403 1998-02-26 Dissolved Jackson HICKORY TRACE, LLC — 647004 1997-09-17 Dissolved JACKSON Highland Plaza Office Services, LLC Real estate and leasing 1554996 2026-06-12 Active Jackson Ignite Investors, LLC Finance and insurance 1220068 2020-06-30 Dissolved Jackson JAXPAC DEVELOPMENT COMPANY, L.L.C. — 734659 2003-06-05 Dissolved ROANOKE JOE T. SCOTT, LLC — 668785 1999-03-25 JUNCTION, L.P. — 614722 1995-01-31 JACKSON K & L Land, LLC Real estate and leasing 1109037 2017-01-13 Active Jackson Kergan Farms LLC Real estate and leasing 1370796 2022-12-23 Active Jackson MATTIACE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY, LLC Real estate and leasing 637545 1996-06-21 Active Jackson MATTIACE LAND COMPANY-MERIDIAN, LLC Real estate and leasing 744138 2004-01-07 Dissolved Jackson MATTIACE RESTAURANT COMPANY-MERIDIAN, LLC — 744137 2004-01-07 Dissolved JACKSON MATTICE WATER COMPANY, LLC — 662604 1998-10-21 Dissolved MAYWOOD CIRCLE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY, LLC — 714960 2002-03-28 Dissolved MERIDIAN TOWN CENTER, LLC Real estate and leasing 679627 1999-12-06 Active Jackson METRO INVESTORS, LLC Real estate and leasing 637222 1996-12-26 Active Jackson METRO STATION, L.L.C. — 631352 1996-06-21 MHC Land, LLC Public administration 1059799 2015-01-28 Active Jackson MHF HOLDINGS, INC. — 737226 2003-08-01 Dissolved Pearl MIDACH LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 718811 2002-06-19 Active PORTLAND Mattiace Forum, LLC — 1112065 2017-02-21 Dissolved Jackson Mattiace Tupelo Development Company, LLC — 1060376 2015-02-04 Dissolved Jackson Mississippi Pines, LLC Real estate and leasing 1059814 2015-01-28 Active Jackson NORTH REGENCY SQUARE, LLC Real estate and leasing 686658 2000-05-10 Active Jackson PECANLAND ASSOCIATES, L.L.C. — 635838 1996-11-06 Dissolved JACKSON PURPLE CREEK PLAZA, L.P. — 660790 1998-09-03 Active JACKSON PURPLE CREEK SHOPPING CENTER, LLC — 664561 1998-12-16 Dissolved Jackson RADICE INVESTMENT CORP. — 522631 1985-04-25 Revoked FORT LAUDERDALE ROBINSON ROAD LAND DEVELOPMENT, LLC — 629364 1996-04-22 Dissolved JACKSON ROMANTICS MANAGEMENT CORPORATION — 609325 1994-07-26 Dissolved BIRMINGHAM RPV Development, LLC Public administration 1380710 2023-02-27 Active Jackson Renaissance Phase II, LLC Real estate and leasing 1092815 2016-05-13 Active Jackson SCOTT RESOURCES, LLC Real estate and leasing 714585 1999-03-25 Active Jackson SHADOWOOD ENTERPRISES, INC. — 521450 1985-03-04 Canceled SHOPPING CENTER MAINTENANCE, INC. — 711320 2002-01-07 Dissolved JACKSON SHOPPING CENTER MAINTENANCE, LLC — 644783 1997-07-16 SIENA PROPERTIES, LLC — 687332 2000-05-25