us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by King, Robert C in Mississippi 60 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name King, Robert C as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
King, Robert C in the Mississippi register live counts 60
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
291st
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi King, Robert C highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% King, Robert C 60<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% King, Robert C 60 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 60 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City Carrollton Place Partners, L.P. — 999338 2012-04-04 Active Madison Carrollton Place, LLC — 998644 2012-03-28 Dissolved Carrollton Triangle Development, LLC — 999672 2012-04-10 Dissolved Cypress Bend Triangle Development, LLC Real estate and leasing 999679 2012-04-10 Active Ridgeland Cypress Bend of Belzoni LLC Real estate and leasing 998648 2012-03-28 Active Ridgeland Cypress Bend of Belzoni Partners, L.P. — 999337 2012-04-04 Active Madison Downing Court Development, LLC Real estate and leasing 1019038 2013-04-16 Active Madison Downing Court Group LP — 1018213 2013-03-27 Active MADISON Downing Court Jackson, LLC — 1019031 2013-04-16 Dissolved Madison Hillbrook I LLC — 979975 2011-03-11 Dissolved Hillbrook II, LLC — 979978 2011-03-11 Dissolved Hillbrook Partners I, L.P. — 980273 2011-03-17 Active Madison Hillbrook Partners II, L.P. — 981501 2011-03-17 Active Madison K & W Construction, LLC — 873686 2005-06-10 Dissolved King Airways, LLC — 1023216 2013-06-20 Dissolved MADISON King Development, LLC Real estate and leasing 1019034 2013-04-16 Active Madison MPPI-Susie B West, LLC — 1034645 2014-01-22 Dissolved Madison MPPII-Lower Woodville, LLC — 1034647 2014-01-22 Dissolved Madison MPPIII-MLK, LLC — 1034650 2014-01-22 Dissolved Madison MPPIV-Greenbriar, LLC — 1034651 2014-01-22 Dissolved Madison MPPIX-George Lewis, LLC — 1034655 2014-01-22 Dissolved Madison MPPV-Promised Land, LLC — 1034652 2014-01-22 Dissolved Madison MPPVI-WJ Bishop, LLC — 1034653 2014-01-22 Dissolved Madison MPPVII-Bennie S. Gooden, LLC — 1034654 2014-01-22 Dissolved Madison MPPVIII-Higgins-McClaurin, LLC — 1034637 2014-01-22 Dissolved Madison MPPX-Canton Family, LLC — 1034665 2014-01-22 Dissolved Madison MPPXI-Hawkins, LLC — 1034611 2014-01-24 Dissolved Mississippi Portfolio Developers LLC Real estate and leasing 1035087 2014-01-29 Active Madison Mississippi Portfolio Partners I, L.P. — 1029723 2013-10-17 Active Madison Mississippi Portfolio Partners II, L.P. — 1029724 2013-10-17 Active Madison Mississippi Portfolio Partners III, L.P. — 1029725 2013-10-17 Active Madison Mississippi Portfolio Partners IV, L.P. — 1029726 2013-10-18 Active Mississippi Portfolio Partners IX, L.P. — 1031682 2013-11-22 Active Madison Mississippi Portfolio Partners V, L.P. — 1029727 2013-10-17 Active Madison Mississippi Portfolio Partners VI, L.P. — 1029728 2013-10-17 Active Madison Mississippi Portfolio Partners VII, L.P. — 1029729 2013-10-17 Active Madison Mississippi Portfolio Partners VIII, L.P. — 1029730 2013-10-17 Active Madison Mississippi Portfolio Partners X, L.P. — 1031683 2013-11-22 Active Madison Mississippi Portfolio Partners XI, L.P. — 1031684 2013-11-22 Active Madison Mississippi Portfolio Partners XII, L.P. — 1031685 2013-11-22 Active Madison Orchard Triangle Development, LLC — 999680 2012-04-10 Dissolved Oxford Court Development, LLC Real estate and leasing 1019036 2013-04-16 Active Madison Oxford Court Group LP — 1018211 2013-03-27 Active MADISON Oxford Court Jackson, LLC — 1019033 2013-04-16 Dissolved Madison Petroleum Tower Group, L.P. — 1025011 2013-07-25 Active Madison Rolling Meadow Partners, L.P. — 999340 2012-04-04 Active Madison Rolling Meadow Triangle Development, LLC — 999674 2012-04-10 Dissolved Rolling Meadow of Greene County, LLC — 998638 2012-03-28 Dissolved Shady Lane Development, LLC Real estate and leasing 1015761 2013-02-13 Active Madison Shady Lane Group, LP — 1015617 2013-02-13 Active Madison