us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Joseph Simpson in Mississippi 38 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Joseph Simpson as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Joseph Simpson in the Mississippi register live counts 38
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
552nd
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Joseph Simpson highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Joseph Simpson 38<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Joseph Simpson 38 <0.1%
All 38 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ANOTHER CHANCE MINISTRY COGIC, INC Other services 1393293 2023-05-15 Active Olive Branch BPB Investments LLC Real estate and leasing 1353069 2022-08-11 Active Jackson BPB Marketing, Inc. Professional services 1341973 2022-05-25 Dissolved Jackson CATHEDRAL OF HOPE COMMUNITY COGIC, INC Other services 1393294 2023-05-15 Active Olive Branch CNB Investments, LLC Real estate and leasing 1340363 2022-05-16 Active Jackson Capital Hotel Associates II LLC Real estate and leasing 1308302 2021-10-20 Active Jackson Conner Investments LLC Real estate and leasing 1360047 2022-09-29 Dissolved Jackson DIVINE DELIVERANCE COGIC, INC Other services 1393295 2023-05-15 Active Olive Branch EMBRACING NATIONS COGIC, INC Other services 1393159 2023-05-12 Active Olive Branch EMPOWERMENT CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES COGIC, INC Other services 1393156 2023-05-12 Active Olive Branch Eagle Eye Logistics L.L.C. Trucking companies 1208093 2020-04-22 Dissolved Olive Branch First Class Management Group LLC Professional services 1375932 2023-02-01 Dissolved Jackson GOD'S HOLY PLACE COGIC, INC Other services 1393286 2023-05-15 Active Olive Branch GRACE COMMUNITY CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST, INC Other services 1393176 2023-05-12 Active Olive Branch GRACE OF GOD OUTREACH COGIC, INC Other services 1393170 2023-05-12 Active Olive Branch GREATER PHILIPPIAN COGIC, INC Other services 1393296 2023-05-15 Active Olive Branch GRIT Building LLC Arts and entertainment 1233798 2020-08-28 Active Jackson GRIT Fitness LLC Arts and entertainment 1218611 2020-06-23 Dissolved Jackson GRIT Training LLC Arts and entertainment 1233796 2020-08-28 Active Jackson HOPEWELL COGIC, INC Other services 1393160 2023-05-12 Active Olive Branch Holmes Family LLC Real estate and leasing 1387989 2023-04-11 Dissolved Jackson Iron Horse Restaurant - Ridgeland, LLC Accommodation and food services 1417901 2023-11-07 Active Jackson JEHOVAH JIREH COGIC, INC Other services 1393299 2023-05-15 Active Olive Branch Jackson Athletics, LLC Educational services 1145683 2018-04-30 Dissolved Jackson Jackson Investments, LLC Real estate and leasing 1356356 2022-09-01 Dissolved Jackson MARCUS OUTREACH MINISTRY COGIC, INC Other services 1393297 2023-05-15 Active Olive Branch MIRACLES, SIGNS & WONDERS MINISTRIES COGIC, INC Other services 1392619 2023-05-10 Active Olive Branch MIRACLES, SIGNS & WONDERS OUTREACH MINISTRY COGIC, INC Other services 1393165 2023-05-12 Active Olive Branch MORNING GLORY MINISTRIES COGIC, INC Other services 1393298 2023-05-15 Active Olive Branch Not A Fourwheeler LLC — 1553705 2026-06-07 Active canton ONLY1UNO, LLC Real estate and leasing 1396965 2023-06-09 Dissolved Jackson Onvoyp, Inc Information 1392618 2023-05-10 Dissolved Olive Branch Please & Thank You, Inc. Professional services 1340343 2022-05-16 Active Jackson SS Lawn Care LLC — 1160920 2018-11-01 Dissolved Picayune Simpsons Smithy and Artisans Guild LLC Arts and entertainment 1216052 2020-06-10 Dissolved Gulfport TOWNES OUTREACH MINISTRY #2 COGIC, INC Other services 1393162 2023-05-12 Active Olive Branch The Iron Horse Building - Ridgeland, LLC Real estate and leasing 1418051 2023-11-08 Active Jackson jbuks inc Information 1406520 2023-08-13 Dissolved Olive Branch