us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by John Moore in Mississippi 32 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name John Moore as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
John Moore in the Mississippi register live counts 32
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
667th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi John Moore highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% John Moore 32<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% John Moore 32 <0.1%
All 32 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 132 Dunleith Way, LLC Real estate and leasing 1142560 2018-03-23 Dissolved Ridgeland 151 Greenfield Lane, LLC Real estate and leasing 1217134 2020-06-16 Dissolved Ridgeland Advertflex llc Professional services 1512929 2025-10-16 Dissolved Lucedale Affiliated Mechanized Tool & Equipment, LLC — 1100090 2016-08-26 Dissolved Ridgeland Air & Energy Innovations LLC — 1084815 2016-02-02 Dissolved Ridgeland Charter Homes LLC Construction 1100508 2016-09-01 Active Ridgeland Chip Doctors LLC Other services 1165449 2019-01-08 Dissolved Ridgeland DSS&A, LLC Other services 1157659 2018-09-21 Dissolved Ridgeland Delta Energy Holdings, LLC Real estate and leasing 1088568 2016-03-17 Active Ridgeland East Marsh Management LLC — 1063550 2015-03-20 Dissolved Eastside Plaza, LLC Real estate and leasing 1419494 2023-11-21 Dissolved Ridgeland FTFRX LLC Company management 1093416 2016-05-20 Dissolved Ridgeland Hippie Grelot LLC Accommodation and food services 1546285 2026-05-02 Active Ridgeland Hotel Markham OPCO LLC Accommodation and food services 1469854 2024-12-27 Active Ridgeland JPM Family LLC Company management 1054293 2014-10-24 Active Ridgeland Knight Advantage, LLC Real estate and leasing 1035096 2014-01-29 Active Ridgeland Knight Affordable Housing Consulting, LLC Real estate and leasing 1427136 2024-01-26 Dissolved Ridgeland Knight Development Co LLC Real estate and leasing 1412848 2023-09-27 Active Ridgeland Knight Holdings IP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1426710 2024-01-23 Active Ridgeland Knight Realty, LLC Real estate and leasing 1423287 2023-12-27 Active Ridgeland M & M LOGGING INC. — 690485 2000-08-09 Dissolved WEIR PVP Energy, LLC — 1086819 2016-02-26 Dissolved Pearl Aggregates Holdings LLC — 1100457 2016-09-01 Dissolved Ridgeland Reach High, LLC — 1157661 2018-09-21 Dissolved Ridgeland Restored Clean LLC Administrative and waste services 1392712 2023-05-10 Active Richland S.E.C. Title, LLC Professional services 925883 2008-01-23 Active Ridgeland Seed of Abraham Foundation, LLC — 1163915 2018-12-12 Dissolved South Marsh Company LLC — 1063553 2015-03-20 Dissolved Southeastern Energy II, LLC — 1105629 2016-11-18 Dissolved Ridgeland Southwest Marsh Equipment, LLC — 1063682 2015-03-23 Dissolved TW Consulting, LLC Professional services 1135908 2018-01-08 Dissolved Ridgeland West Marsh Holdings LLC — 1063556 2015-03-20 Dissolved