us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Jason E Sharp in Mississippi 51 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Jason E Sharp as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Jason E Sharp in the Mississippi register live counts 51
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
387th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Jason E Sharp highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Jason E Sharp 51<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Jason E Sharp 51 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 51 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City Amazing Grace Insulation, LLC Construction 1205525 2020-03-24 Dissolved Columbus Apple Tree Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 985090 2011-06-23 Active Columbus Ballistics LLC Retail trade 1518359 2025-11-24 Active Columbus Baulch Enterprises, LLC — 1319207 2022-01-12 Dissolved Columbus Blue Suede Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1382322 2023-03-07 Active Columbus Brien Real Estate Holdings, LLC Real estate and leasing 1186080 2019-08-14 Active Columbus Cicero's Coalition Educational services 1508399 2025-09-15 Active Columbus Cornerstone Family Medical Center, LLC Health care and social assistance 1300702 2021-08-26 Active Columbus DEK Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1442054 2024-05-13 Active Columbus DEKTEK, LLC Mining, oil and gas 1163573 2018-12-07 Dissolved Columbus Dialysis JV Group, LLC Finance and insurance 1299867 2021-08-20 Active Columbus Duck Sparkman Farm LLC Agriculture and forestry 1489767 2025-05-13 Dissolved Columbus Energy Independent, LLC Retail trade 1431482 2024-02-27 Active Columbus Finger Lake Dam Association Other services 1438337 2024-04-15 Active Columbus Geothermal Solutions, LLC Utilities 1556978 2026-06-22 Active Columbus Get Wired, LLC Construction 1486688 2025-04-22 Active Columbus Go Tow Me, LLC — 1096033 2016-06-29 Dissolved Honor Holdings LLC Real estate and leasing 1343689 2022-06-06 Dissolved Columbus Ignite Performance Solutions, LLC Professional services 1409752 2023-09-05 Active Columbus JBR Residential Real Estate, LLC Real estate and leasing 1433729 2024-03-12 Active Columbus JD's Towing of Austin LLC — 1066717 2015-05-05 Dissolved Nashville JD's Towing of Jackson LLC — 1066713 2015-05-05 Dissolved nashville JD's Towing of Nashville LLC Transportation and warehousing 1066714 2015-05-05 Dissolved Jackson JD's Towing of OKC LLC Transportation and warehousing 1066715 2015-05-05 Dissolved Jackson JD's Towing of Shreveport LLC Transportation and warehousing 1066716 2015-05-05 Dissolved Jackson JJO Commercial Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1482054 2025-03-23 Active Columbus Jump-N-Joy LLC Arts and entertainment 1518360 2025-11-24 Active Columbus Lowry Farm — 1468650 2024-12-13 Active Columbus MGC, LLC Real estate and leasing 1034656 2014-01-22 Dissolved Columbus MRGD Glister, LLC Finance and insurance 1147633 2018-05-22 Dissolved Columbus Mojo Stay! Beautiful. LLC Accommodation and food services 1148581 2018-06-04 Dissolved STARKVILLE Nature's Air and Water, LLC Wholesale trade 1431476 2024-02-27 Active Columbus OWRE, LLC Real estate and leasing 1394130 2023-05-19 Active Columbus R J T Enterprises, LLC Other services 1468087 2024-12-09 Dissolved Columbus Rayne Acquisition Group LLC Real estate and leasing 1486900 2025-04-23 Active Columbus Refined Concept LLC Real estate and leasing 1491489 2025-05-27 Dissolved Columbus Revive MD, LLC Health care and social assistance 1440479 2024-04-30 Active Columbus Roden Real Estate, LLC Real estate and leasing 1154332 2018-08-14 Dissolved Columbus S & C Vaughan Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1300705 2021-08-26 Dissolved Columbus SHRI VEDAMATA LLC Accommodation and food services 1494604 2025-06-17 Dissolved Columbus SP03, Inc. Utilities 1504966 2025-08-22 Active Columbus Samantha's Towing of Jackson LLC — 1066705 2015-05-05 Dissolved Samantha's Towing of Lafayette LLC — 1066707 2015-05-05 Dissolved Samantha's Towing of Shreveport LLC — 1066708 2015-05-05 Dissolved Samantha's Towing, LLC — 1051147 2014-09-08 Dissolved Hickory Short Stop Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1482050 2025-03-23 Active Columbus Stonegate Owners Association Other services 1437850 2024-04-11 Active Columbus Thank You 21 Enterprises, Inc. Accommodation and food services 980394 2011-03-18 Dissolved Columbus The Bride & Groom, Inc. — 1149871 2018-06-19 Active Columbus The Golf Clubs of Mississippi, LLC Arts and entertainment 1416132 2023-10-24 Active Columbus