us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by James Harper in Mississippi 35 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name James Harper as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
James Harper in the Mississippi register live counts 35
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
609th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi James Harper highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% James Harper 35<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% James Harper 35 <0.1%
All 35 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City Chill Pro HVAC, LLC Construction 1369938 2022-12-15 Active Oxford Community Title, LLC — 1075818 2015-09-15 Dissolved FNB Community Development Foundation Public administration 1529462 2026-02-06 Active Oxford FNB Community Development, LLC Other services 1529500 2026-02-06 Active Oxford FNB Community Fund Other services 1422444 2023-12-19 Active Oxford FNB Community Partners, LLC Public administration 1461172 2024-10-10 Active Oxford FNBCP Sub-CDDE 8, LLC Finance and insurance 1530385 2026-02-12 Dissolved Oxford FNBCP Sub-CDE 1, LLC Finance and insurance 1530363 2026-02-12 Active Oxford FNBCP Sub-CDE 10, LLC Finance and insurance 1530391 2026-02-12 Active Oxford FNBCP Sub-CDE 2, LLC Finance and insurance 1530368 2026-02-12 Active Oxford FNBCP Sub-CDE 3, LLC Finance and insurance 1530371 2026-02-12 Active Oxford FNBCP Sub-CDE 4, LLC Finance and insurance 1530374 2026-02-12 Active Oxford FNBCP Sub-CDE 5, LLC Finance and insurance 1530378 2026-02-12 Active Oxford FNBCP Sub-CDE 6, LLC Finance and insurance 1530380 2026-02-12 Active Oxford FNBCP Sub-CDE 7, LLC Finance and insurance 1530384 2026-02-12 Active Oxford FNBCP Sub-CDE 8, LLC Finance and insurance 1530388 2026-02-12 Active Oxford FNBCP Sub-CDE 9, LLC Finance and insurance 1530386 2026-02-12 Active Oxford GCI, LLC Accommodation and food services 1373532 2023-01-12 Active Oxford Huntington Place Condominium Association — 1342281 2022-05-26 Active Oxford J.D. Harper Law, PLLC Professional services 1381750 2023-03-03 Active Oxford June Holdings LLC — 1574291 2026-09-17 Active Landmark Property Solutions, LLC — 1368001 2022-11-30 Dissolved Oxford MS Frontier Property, LLC Real estate and leasing 1369605 2022-12-13 Dissolved Oxford MS Mary, LLC Agriculture and forestry 1420320 2023-11-30 Active Greenwood Mayfield Home Owners Association, Inc. Other services 1370697 2022-12-22 Active Oxford Mississippi Church of Christ Other services 1464436 2024-11-07 Active Byhalia Myers Apothecary, LLC Retail trade 1366355 2022-11-15 Active Oxford Myers Property Management, LLC Real estate and leasing 1367799 2022-11-29 Active Oxford Neighborhood Realty Property Management, LLC Real estate and leasing 1374968 2023-01-23 Dissolved Oxford North Mississippi Flood Futbol Club — 1142468 2018-03-22 Active Oxford Oxford Diamond Club Other services 1364542 2022-11-01 Active Oxford STUDENTS' ORGANIZATION FOR UNITY AND PROGRESS, INC. — 205804 1971-07-02 Active NETTLETON Sandlot Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1467381 2024-12-03 Active Oxford Top Grade LLC Administrative and waste services 1491662 2025-05-29 Active Enterprise Village Properties, LLC — 1075851 2015-09-16 Dissolved