us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by James B Persons in Mississippi 26 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name James B Persons as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
James B Persons in the Mississippi register live counts 26
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
883rd
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi James B Persons highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% James B Persons 26<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% James B Persons 26 <0.1%
All 26 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City AGENCY OF THE SOUTH, INC. — 505393 1982-09-03 Dissolved ALUMISOL, INC. — 433481 1977-07-15 Dissolved AMERICAN BENEFIT BROKERS & ADMINISTRATORS, INC. — 564258 1989-06-12 Dissolved BILOXI BIOMEDTRONICS, INC. — 105643 1976-08-02 Dissolved CAPTAIN TAN, INC. — 330785 1973-04-04 CAVU ENTERPRISES, INC. — 106141 1979-11-13 Dissolved COAST-TO-COAST, LLC — 664482 1998-12-14 Dissolved COASTAL INTERSTATE ALLIANCE, INC. — 500656 1981-11-12 Active BILOXI CULBERTSON - WILLIAMS, LLC — 681916 2000-02-02 Dissolved DEER ISLAND CONSTRUCTION CO., INC. — 200311 1981-03-20 Dissolved DEER ISLAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION — 200312 1981-03-20 Dissolved DEER ISLAND REALTY, INC. — 200314 1981-03-20 Dissolved HAIR PLACE I, INC. — 325328 1975-05-19 Dissolved HAWKINS ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY OF THE GULF COAST, INC. — 555500 1988-08-01 Dissolved Gulfport JAMES B. PERSONS, P.A. — 501711 1982-02-26 Dissolved JEANES KEMP, LLC Real estate and leasing 658891 1998-07-17 Dissolved GULFPORT L.W.N., INC. — 307159 1976-06-18 Dissolved LUGENBUHL, BURKE, WHEATON, PECK, RANKIN & HUBBARD (A LAW CORPORATION) — 656500 1998-05-15 NEW ORLEANS LUGENBUHL, WHEATON, PECK, RANKIN & HUBBARD (A LAW CORPORATION) — 680891 1998-05-15 Revoked NEW ORLEANS MANAGEMENT ADVANTAGE CONSULTING OF MISSISSIPPI, INC. — 591700 1992-10-13 Dissolved BILOXI NATION COMPUTER SERVICES, INC. — 595128 1993-02-23 Dissolved GULFPORT R & C ENTERPRISES, INC. — 227787 1977-03-17 Dissolved R-C SHOPS, INC. — 227797 1977-03-17 Dissolved THE GULF CORPORATION — 426788 1976-12-09 Dissolved VAUGHAN ROOFING AND SHEET METAL, LLC Construction 699085 2001-03-08 Active GULFPORT XEROGRAPHICS, INC. — 326340 1977-10-10 Dissolved