us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Gerald Blessey in Mississippi 61 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Gerald Blessey as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Gerald Blessey in the Mississippi register live counts 61
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
283rd
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Gerald Blessey highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Gerald Blessey 61<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Gerald Blessey 61 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 61 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1699 LAND CORPORATION — 596611 1993-04-15 Dissolved BILOXI ACTION PRO SPORTS, INC. — 592808 1992-11-25 Dissolved OCEAN SPRINGS AMERICAN NUOC MAM, INC. — 566673 1989-10-02 Dissolved BILOXI AUDUBON HOMES, INC. — 604027 1994-01-24 Dissolved BILOXI AUDUBON PROPERTIES, INC. — 604028 1994-01-24 Dissolved BILOXI BACK BAY CASINO OF BILOXI, LLC — 660296 1997-09-18 Dissolved BACK BAY CASINO, L.P. — 659901 1997-09-18 Active BILOXI BILL BYRD MOTORS, INC. — 105479 1963-12-26 OCEAN SPRING BILOXI BAY CASINO, L.P. — 647066 1997-09-18 BILOXI BILOXI BAY CASINO, LLC — 647065 1997-09-18 BILOXI FIRST, INC. — 594910 1993-02-15 Active BILOXI BILOXI FREE PRESS, LLC — 729782 2003-02-21 Dissolved BILOXI FREE PRESS, LLC — 729783 2003-02-21 Dissolved Biloxi Coding Academy — 1162931 2018-11-29 Active CARTER MAGNOLIA, INC. — 614965 1995-02-07 Dissolved CENTRAL MAGNOLIA RESERVE MORTUARY ASSOCIATION, INC. — 302268 1955-12-19 Dissolved COLONIAL & SOUTHERN FUNERAL HOMES, INC. — 102471 1969-11-07 Dissolved HAISE BOULAVARD BILOXI COLUMBUS COMMUNITIES, LLC Real estate and leasing 659903 1995-09-20 Active Biloxi COLUMBUS MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. Company management 711169 2002-01-03 Active BILOXI COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS, INC. — 442604 1978-06-01 Dissolved Coast & Rivers Restoration Alliance Other services 1346843 2022-06-28 Active Biloxi D'IBERVILLE LAND COMPANY — 596523 1993-04-12 Dissolved BILOXI DEER ISLAND HOTEL CORPORATION — 590289 1992-08-12 Dissolved BILOXI Desoto Trails at Tradition Homeowners Association Inc Other services 1042241 2014-05-27 Active Biloxi EDGE OF THE GULF TOUR & TRAVEL, INC. — 210413 1976-04-19 FANTASY ISLAND CASINO, INC. — 600028 1993-08-23 Dissolved BILOXI FIRST BILOXI DEVELOPMENT COMPANY — 311116 1974-06-05 Dissolved GUITERREZ HOLDING COMPANY — 568233 1989-12-14 Dissolved BILOXI GULF COAST CRUISES, INC. — 590891 1992-09-08 Dissolved BAY ST LOUIS GULF SHORES COMMUNITIES, L.L.C. — 622304 1995-09-20 GULF SHORES RESORT RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES, LLC — 626924 1995-09-20 Gerald Blessey Consulting, LLC Professional services 1162501 2018-11-22 Active Biloxi JULES SCHWAN REALTY CO. — 588560 1992-05-28 D'IBERVILLE LONE STAR CASINO OF MISSISSIPPI, INC. — 597720 1993-05-25 BILOXI Local Government Research Institute — 1162553 2018-11-26 Active M & G WHOLESALE COMPANY, INC. — 588389 1992-05-20 Dissolved BILOXI MAGNOLIA VILLAGE, INC. — 403310 1972-10-19 Dissolved MAIN STREET NEIGHBORHOOD STEERING COMMITTEE, INC. — 682707 2000-02-18 Active BILOXI MISSISIPPI CASINO GAMING ASSOCIATION, INC. — 590339 1992-08-13 Active BILOXI MISSISSIPPI COAST PUBLIC ACCESS VIDEO CORPORATION — 617515 1995-05-05 Active BILOXI MISSISSIPPI PRO SPORTS, INC. — 588591 1992-06-01 Dissolved GULFPORT MLADINICH FAMILY LIMITD PARTNERSHIP — 668280 1999-03-16 Active BILOXI MODERN OFFICE LLC — 625077 1995-12-21 Dissolved Mississippi Legal Foundation — 1162573 2018-11-26 Active O'KEEFE AIR, INC. — 207266 1977-08-11 Dissolved O'KEEFE HOLDINGS, INC. — 207269 1980-08-11 Dissolved ORLEANS, INC. — 648400 1997-10-23 Dissolved BILOXI R. A. LESSO GROUP, INC. — 597717 1993-05-25 Dissolved BILOXI RAM INTERNATIONAL, INC. — 612617 1994-11-22 Revoked LAS VEGAS SCHWAN'S SHOP-A-SECOND, INC. — 327199 1970-12-07 Dissolved