us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Davis, Mark T in Mississippi 59 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Davis, Mark T as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Davis, Mark T in the Mississippi register live counts 59
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
301st
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Davis, Mark T highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Davis, Mark T 59<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Davis, Mark T 59 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 59 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City AM Springridge, LLC — 856645 2004-06-10 Dissolved Jackson ANDERSON WATER & AIR PURIFICATION, LLC Retail trade 744046 2003-12-17 Active Jackson American Southern Homes, LLC — 899072 2006-09-18 Dissolved American Southern Real Estate Group, LLC — 899071 2006-09-18 Dissolved Briarwood One Office Center, LLC Real estate and leasing 885437 2006-01-25 Dissolved Jackson C & J Holdings, LLC Real estate and leasing 882925 2005-12-12 Active Jackson CAPITAL TOWERS COMPANY, LLC — 713150 2002-02-19 Dissolved Jackson Carnegie Properties, Inc. Real estate and leasing 966958 2010-06-01 Active Jackson Clearwater 2008 Note Program, LLC — 994718 2012-01-23 Revoked Boise Colonial Mart Retail, LLC Real estate and leasing 876648 2005-08-12 Dissolved Jackson Council Circle Company LLC Real estate and leasing 988521 2011-09-01 Active Jackson D & G Capital, LLC — 908264 2007-03-06 Davis Property, LLC Real estate and leasing 1029927 2013-10-22 Active Jackson Duling Hall, LLC — 978027 2011-02-02 Dissolved Jackson Eastparke Development Company, LLC — 881020 2005-11-03 Dissolved Jackson FlatSpin5, Inc. — 711384 2002-01-01 Merged Henderson Fondren Place Development Company, LLC — 875460 2005-07-20 Active Jackson Foundation Capital Business Center, LLC — 877455 2005-09-06 HARBOUR POINTE PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION INC — 938567 2008-09-23 Active Jackson LR II Company, LLC — 871647 2005-05-02 Dissolved JACKSON Lafayette Land and Development, L.L.C. — 863006 2004-10-29 Dissolved WINTER PARK Lamar Life Leverage, LLC Real estate and leasing 1026332 2013-08-15 Active Jackson Lamar Life Master Tenant, LLC Real estate and leasing 1026329 2013-08-15 Active Jackson Lamar Life QALICB, LLC Real estate and leasing 1026328 2013-08-15 Active Jackson Lamar Life Sponsor, LLC — 1026331 2013-08-15 Dissolved Jackson MHO, LLC — 877572 2005-09-07 Dissolved Mabel Company, LLC — 894219 2006-06-21 Dissolved WAYNESBORO Madison Grandview Development Company, LLC — 889024 2006-03-21 Dissolved JACKSON Mattiace Land Company- Ridgeland, LLC — 859077 2004-08-03 Dissolved Jackson Mattiace Madison LLC — 939980 2008-10-21 Merged JACKSON Mattiace Office Company, LLC. Real estate and leasing 949484 2009-05-14 Active Jackson Mattiace Restaurant Company - Renaissance, LLC — 918289 2007-08-28 Dissolved Jackson Mattiace Restaurant Company, LLC — 884773 2006-01-13 Dissolved JACKSON Mattiace Restaurant Management Company, LLC — 918287 2007-08-28 Dissolved JACKSON Mattiace School Street, LLC — 914289 2007-06-18 Dissolved Jackson Mattiace-Peters Development Company, LLC Real estate and leasing 873728 2005-06-10 Active Jackson Meridian Lower Town Center, LLC — 850464 2004-01-26 Dissolved JACKSON Metro Industrial Company, LLC — 993420 2011-12-21 Dissolved Mississippi Basketball & Athletics, LLC — 854085 2004-04-13 Dissolved NEW PREMIER CORPORATION — 706588 2001-08-31 Dissolved MADISON Norwood Company, LLC — 894220 2006-06-21 Dissolved WAYNESBORO Old Canton Road Investors LLC Real estate and leasing 943185 2009-01-06 Dissolved Jackson Panola County Land Company, LLC — 936845 2008-08-15 Dissolved R & R Equities, LLC Real estate and leasing 878740 2005-09-27 Revoked Jackson Renaissance Mattiace, LLC Real estate and leasing 902464 2006-11-20 Active Jackson SCHOOL STREET CROSSING, L.P. — 596720 1993-04-19 Active JACKSON SPD Restaurant Company - Dyersburg, LLC — 898491 2006-09-07 Dissolved JACKSON SPD Restaurant Company - Ridgeland, LLC — 905796 2007-01-25 Dissolved Jackson Saddleback Farms Lake Property Owners' Association — 954683 2009-09-03 Active Jackson Shopping Center Maintenance, LLC — 981617 2011-04-11 Dissolved Jackson