us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by David Strange in Mississippi 39 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name David Strange as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
David Strange in the Mississippi register live counts 39
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
532nd
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi David Strange highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% David Strange 39<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% David Strange 39 <0.1%
All 39 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City Albermarle Housing, LLC Real estate and leasing 1178207 2019-05-15 Active Ridgeland Bonita Lakes Housing, LP Real estate and leasing 1476139 2025-02-11 Active Ridgeland CS London, LP Real estate and leasing 1529020 2026-02-04 Active Ridgeland Citypoint Housing, LLC Real estate and leasing 1061407 2015-02-18 Dissolved pearl Cove Coast, LP Real estate and leasing 1380137 2023-02-23 Active Ridgeland DM HAP, LP Real estate and leasing 1476151 2025-02-11 Active Ridgeland E Fire, Inc. Public administration 579902 1991-04-23 Active Tupelo Flight 37, LLC Real estate and leasing 1132151 2017-11-09 Dissolved Pearl GPH Holdings, LLC Real estate and leasing 1398121 2023-06-15 Dissolved Ridgeland MCNABB PINES, LLC Real estate and leasing 703598 2001-06-21 Dissolved Ridgeland MCNABB POST OFFICE, LLC Real estate and leasing 703600 2001-06-21 Dissolved Ridgeland Procon, LLC Construction 1435600 2024-03-26 Dissolved Ridgeland RNoak 10, LLC Real estate and leasing 1167662 2019-02-04 Dissolved Ridgeland RNoak 11, LLC Real estate and leasing 1178203 2019-05-15 Active Ridgeland RNoak 12, LLC Real estate and leasing 1178273 2019-05-15 Active Ridgeland RNoak 15, LLC Real estate and leasing 1301385 2021-09-01 Dissolved Ridgeland RNoak 16, LLC Real estate and leasing 1301382 2021-09-01 Active Ridgeland RNoak 17, LLC Real estate and leasing 1261852 2021-02-23 Dissolved Ridgeland RNoak 18, LLC Real estate and leasing 1261856 2021-02-23 Dissolved Ridgeland RNoak 22, LLC Real estate and leasing 1328407 2022-03-07 Active Ridgeland RNoak 24, LLC Real estate and leasing 1345403 2022-06-17 Active Ridgeland RNoak 25, LLC Real estate and leasing 1380138 2023-02-23 Active Ridgeland RNoak 27, LLC Real estate and leasing 1393626 2023-05-16 Active Ridgeland RNoak 31, LLC Real estate and leasing 1431971 2024-02-29 Dissolved Ridgeland RNoak 33, LLC Real estate and leasing 1476137 2025-02-11 Dissolved Ridgeland RNoak 34, LLC Real estate and leasing 1476148 2025-02-11 Dissolved Ridgeland RNoak 35, LLC Real estate and leasing 1529018 2026-02-04 Active Ridgeland RNoak 36, LLC Real estate and leasing 1571783 2026-09-03 Active Ridgeland RNoak 8, LLC Real estate and leasing 1167613 2019-02-04 Dissolved Ridgeland RNoak 9, LLC Real estate and leasing 1167619 2019-02-04 Dissolved Ridgeland Reserve Housing, LP Real estate and leasing 1201228 2020-02-10 Active Ridgeland Rnoak 14, LLC Real estate and leasing 1201182 2020-02-10 Dissolved Ridgeland Rowanoak Management, LLC Real estate and leasing 1311834 2021-11-15 Dissolved Ridgeland SP HAP, LP Real estate and leasing 1571786 2026-09-03 Active Ridgeland Valley Park Two, LP — 1167723 2019-02-04 Active Valliant Street Partners, LP Real estate and leasing 1261878 2021-02-23 Active Ridgeland Verona Estates, LP — 1061406 2015-02-18 Active Wellsgate Housing, LP Real estate and leasing 1431972 2024-02-29 Active Ridgeland Woodridge Housing Partners, LP Real estate and leasing 1261870 2021-02-23 Active Ridgeland