us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by David Ringer in Mississippi 242 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name David Ringer as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
David Ringer in the Mississippi register live counts 242
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
40th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi David Ringer highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% David Ringer 242<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% David Ringer 242 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 242 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 3C's, LLC. Real estate and leasing 1450888 2024-07-23 Active Florence A & A STORAGE, INC. Transportation and warehousing 607615 1994-05-25 Active FLORENCE A RENTAL, INC. — 730422 2003-03-06 Dissolved A Transportation, Inc. Transportation and warehousing 1146095 2018-05-03 Active Florence A.G. DRUMMOND HEATING & COOLING INC. — 559468 1986-04-21 Dissolved FLORENCE ACT - SCENTS K-9, INC. — 662022 1998-10-07 Dissolved ADVENTURE COUNSELING OF MISSISSIPPI, INC. — 586673 1992-03-09 Dissolved FLORENCE ALLI-OOPS SPECIALT'S, INC. — 609378 1994-07-27 Dissolved FLORENCE ALLICAR COMPUTERS AND SOFTWARE, INC. — 604414 1994-02-04 Dissolved FLORENCE ANGELA'S, INC. — 576593 1990-11-29 Dissolved JACKSON APPLEWHITE RENTALS, INC. — 737504 1993-10-06 Dissolved FLORENCE ARABIAN EMPLOYMENT RESOURCES, INC. — 632172 1996-07-18 Dissolved America's Best Automotive, Inc. Other services 1096268 2016-07-01 Active Florence Aradyaana LLC Real estate and leasing 1261879 2021-02-24 Active Florence Austin Little Corporation — 1059660 2015-01-26 Dissolved B & M HIGH PRESSURE CLEANING SERVICE, INC. — 305212 1987-03-06 Dissolved FLORENCE B. L. & L., INC. — 642886 1997-05-27 Dissolved FLORENCE BABARK, INC. — 650289 1997-12-15 Dissolved Florence BERRY'S RESTAURANT, INC. Accommodation and food services 637349 1997-01-01 Active FLORENCE BK Land, LLC Real estate and leasing 1306694 2021-10-07 Active Florence BK Operating Company, LLC Real estate and leasing 1306698 2021-10-07 Active Florence BRIDGES QUICK STOP, LLC Retail trade 727944 2003-01-16 Active FLORENCE BRIDGES QUICKIE NO.5, LLC — 719737 2002-07-11 Dissolved Baka Seven, LLC Real estate and leasing 1210925 2020-05-11 Active Florence Be Still, Inc. Educational services 1272710 2021-04-12 Active Florence Bellevue Assisted Living, Inc. Health care and social assistance 1154084 2018-08-10 Active Florence Berg Land, Inc. — 865160 2004-12-20 Dissolved Brandon Berry's Development, Inc. Real estate and leasing 1108919 2017-01-12 Active Florence Berry's Duo, Inc. — 1108980 2017-01-13 Dissolved Berry's Rankin Development, LLC Real estate and leasing 1387135 2023-04-05 Active Florence Brennifer, Inc. — 1058121 2015-01-05 Dissolved Mendenhall Bros, LLC Real estate and leasing 1199287 2020-01-22 Dissolved Florence Byzantia Media Corporation Information 1290068 2021-06-21 Active Florence C & R TRUCK SALES, INC. — 605871 1994-03-24 Dissolved RICHLAND CAPITOL INVESTMENT GROUP. INC. — 738482 2003-08-28 Dissolved Florence CAZ ENTERPRISES, INC. — 705860 2001-08-16 Dissolved FLORENCE CHILDREN'S WORKSHOP, INC. Health care and social assistance 669730 1999-04-19 Dissolved FLORENCE CLEAR BRANCH STORE, INC. — 532013 1982-10-15 Dissolved CMMA, LLC — 1158492 2018-10-01 Dissolved CONTRACTOR SERVICES, INC. — 636905 1996-12-16 Dissolved CRAFTER'S VILLAGE, INC. — 684656 2000-03-28 Dissolved CTT Holdings, LLC Real estate and leasing 1288835 2021-06-15 Active Florence Caroline Project, LLC Real estate and leasing 1380289 2023-02-24 Active Florence Chateau Jorja I, Inc. Real estate and leasing 1129956 2017-10-11 Dissolved Florence Chateau Pines Assisted Living, LLC Health care and social assistance 1171040 2019-03-05 Active Florence Chateau Pines Properties, LLC Real estate and leasing 1171036 2019-03-05 Active Florence Clark Real Estate Investments, LLC Real estate and leasing 1057780 2014-12-29 Active Florence Clear Path Environmental, LLC Real estate and leasing 1525736 2026-01-15 Active Florence Cliburn Properties 2, Inc. — 1128247 2017-09-19 Dissolved Color Solutions, Inc. Construction 1178061 2019-05-14 Active Florence