us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by David Nail in Mississippi 31 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name David Nail as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
David Nail in the Mississippi register live counts 31
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
697th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi David Nail highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% David Nail 31<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% David Nail 31 <0.1%
All 31 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City AZALEA ESTATES, LTD. — 576291 1990-11-08 Active PETAL Affordable Partnership Holdings LLC Real estate and leasing 1554793 2026-06-11 Active Petal BASSFIELD APARTMENTS, LTD. — 640404 1997-02-19 Active PETAL BUDE APARTMENTS NO. 1, LTD. — 576290 1990-11-08 Active PETAL Bassfield Apts, LLC Professional services 1487692 2025-04-29 Dissolved Petal CENTREVILLE APARTMENTS, LTD. — 640410 1997-02-19 Active PETAL CHURCH GARDEN APARTMENTS, LTD. — 576289 1990-11-08 Active Petal CINNAMON PLACE APARTMENTS NO. I, LTD. — 640412 1997-02-19 Active PETAL COLLINS APARTMENTS, LTD. — 640415 1997-02-19 Active PETAL D AND J DEVELOPMENT, INCORPORATED Real estate and leasing 643426 1997-06-09 Active Petal D. Nail Development, LLC Real estate and leasing 1138409 2018-02-07 Active Petal GLOSTER SUNSHINE APARTMENTS, LTD. — 576729 1990-12-04 Active PETAL Kinkead Housing Foundation II, LLC Real estate and leasing 1174375 2019-04-04 Active Madison MAGNOLIA MANOR APARTMENTS, LTD. — 640418 1997-02-19 Active PETAL MAGNOLIA SUNSHINE APARTMENTS, LTD. — 576731 1990-12-04 Active PETAL MICOU HOMES, LIMITED — 576288 1990-11-08 Active Petal MS Drone Solutions LLC — 1117641 2017-04-30 Dissolved MADISON NORTH LAMAR APARTMENTS, LTD. — 576730 1990-12-04 Active PETAL Pike County Partnership LP — 1154009 2018-08-09 Active Renowned Properties LLC Real estate and leasing 1077308 2015-10-06 Active Petal Riverdale GP LLC Real estate and leasing 1507713 2025-09-10 Active Petal SHELBY APARTMENTS NO. I, LTD. — 640422 1997-02-19 Active PETAL Shiloh Housing GP, LLC Construction 1171660 2019-03-11 Dissolved Madison Shiloh Place, LP — 1171595 2019-03-09 Active Stratton Oakmont GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1424805 2024-01-09 Active Brandon Stratton Oakmont Holdco, LLC Real estate and leasing 1424807 2024-01-09 Active Petal Stratton Oakmont Housing Advisors, LLC Real estate and leasing 1426650 2024-01-23 Active Petal Stratton Oakmont Real Estate, LLC Real estate and leasing 1424803 2024-01-09 Active Brandon WAYNESBORO APARTMENTS, LTD. — 640424 1997-02-19 Active PETAL WIGGINS APARTMENTS, LTD. — 640426 1997-02-19 Active PETAL Waynesboro Preservation LLC Real estate and leasing 1509509 2025-09-22 Active Petal