us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by David E Holderfield in Mississippi 38 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name David E Holderfield as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
David E Holderfield in the Mississippi register live counts 38
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
552nd
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi David E Holderfield highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% David E Holderfield 38<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% David E Holderfield 38 <0.1%
All 38 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City A & S AUTO SALES, INC. OF JACKSON — 500051 1982-02-16 Dissolved APPLIED RESOURCES, INC. — 308009 1978-02-01 Dissolved B & B LEASING, INC. — 445198 1973-08-22 Dissolved BOB SHEPPARD HOMES, INC. — 411056 1978-09-11 Dissolved CAPITAL ADJUSTMENT CORPORATION — 330578 1969-07-07 Dissolved CAPITOL CITY ASPHALT COMPANY, INC. — 404139 1981-04-28 Dissolved CONCORD VIDEO SYSTEMS, INC. — 442705 1972-09-26 Dissolved DOWNS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. — 435330 1971-07-20 Dissolved FLEX-ED SYSTEMS, INC. — 231606 1970-12-02 Dissolved GRAND AMUSEMENTS, INC. — 507745 1983-02-01 Dissolved GREAT SOUTHERN KITCHENS, INC. — 527566 1986-02-06 Dissolved INSTITUTE OF COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY, INC. — 430553 1969-04-29 Dissolved JACKSON CABINET DISTRIBUTORS, INC. — 109126 1980-05-19 Dissolved JACKSON ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. — 109240 1978-09-29 Dissolved JAPAN WAYS KARATE SCHOOL, INC. — 136327 1970-08-13 Dissolved MARATHON SYSTEMS, INC. — 522155 1985-04-11 Dissolved MID-SOUTH GENERAL INSURANCE AGENCY, INC. — 438555 1970-10-16 Dissolved MODERN PRINTERS, INC. — 440575 1970-08-13 Dissolved MONEY MART, INC., OF BELZONI, MISSISSIPPI — 440649 1968-12-03 MONEY MART, INC., OF CLARKSDALE, MISSISSIPPI — 440650 1968-12-03 MONEY MART, INC., OF COLUMBIA, MISSISSIPPI — 440651 1968-12-03 MONEY MART, INC., OF GREENWOOD, MISSISSIPPI — 440652 1968-12-03 MONEY MART, INC., OF LUCEDALE, MISSISSIPPI — 440653 1968-12-03 MONEY MART, INC., OF MENDENHALL, MISSISSIPPI — 440654 1968-12-03 NEELY'S AUTO ELECTRIC SERVICE, INC. — 432161 1973-05-23 NIGHT MOVES, INC. — 201189 1981-10-20 Dissolved ORIENTAL SELF DEFENSE SCHOOL, INC. — 131643 1968-06-14 Dissolved QUALITY CABINET, INC. — 227570 1979-06-11 Dissolved RELIABLE HEATING & COOLING, INC. — 409494 1979-08-16 Dissolved SAVE MORE FURNITURE COMPANY, INC. — 327104 1970-10-15 Dissolved SOUTHERN FIRE CONTROL SERVICE, INC. — 327712 1971-12-08 Dissolved SOUTHERN VIDEO SYSTEMS, INC. — 328279 1973-03-16 Dissolved SOUTHWOOD INVESTMENT, INC. — 402607 1981-08-03 Dissolved STEPHEN KRISTY SHOES, INC. — 205534 1979-02-02 Dissolved TERRY SALES, INCORPORATED — 334866 1969-08-08 Dissolved THE COTTAGE, INC. — 135180 1977-04-01 Dissolved THE UNIQUE LOOK, INC. — 400193 1980-05-05 Dissolved WASTE ENGINEERS ASSOCIATED, INC. — 202046 1969-04-11 Dissolved