us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Clifton E. Bates in Mississippi 57 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Clifton E. Bates as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Clifton E. Bates in the Mississippi register live counts 57
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
321st
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Clifton E. Bates highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Clifton E. Bates 57<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Clifton E. Bates 57 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 57 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 3BB, LLC Finance and insurance 1521460 2025-12-17 Active Ridgeland Arkadelphia Partners II, L.P. — 1111552 2017-02-14 Dissolved Arkadelphia Partners, L.P. — 1058443 2015-01-08 Active Ashdown Partners, L.P. — 1058444 2015-01-08 Active BW Ventures, LLC Real estate and leasing 1180172 2019-06-07 Active Madison Bates Medical Ventures, LLC Finance and insurance 1155289 2018-08-23 Active Madison Broadbill, LLC Finance and insurance 1025522 2013-08-01 Active Madison CHRB Ventures II, LLC Health care and social assistance 1309528 2021-10-28 Active Ridgeland CHS Ventures, LLC Real estate and leasing 1085539 2016-02-11 Dissolved Madison Carroll Partners, L.P. — 1084900 2016-02-03 Active Champion Terrace, LLC Real estate and leasing 1179050 2019-05-24 Dissolved Madison Columbus Partners IV, L.P. — 1052783 2014-10-01 Active Franklin Park, LLC — 869403 2005-03-15 Dissolved MADISON Geneoscopy Investors II, LLC Finance and insurance 1276083 2021-04-22 Active Ridgeland Green Gas, LLC Other services 1286397 2021-06-02 Active Ridgeland Hughes Partners, L.P. — 1096472 2016-07-07 Active Lake Charles Partners II, L.P. — 1121515 2017-06-20 Dissolved Lake Charles Partners, L.P. — 1121516 2017-06-20 Active Laurel Partners II, L.P. — 926240 2008-01-30 Active Jackson Laurel Partners III, L.P. — 1086156 2016-02-19 Dissolved Madison County 2019 Fund I, L.P. Real estate and leasing 1170147 2019-02-26 Dissolved Madison Madison County 2019 Fund II, L.P. — 1170150 2019-02-26 Dissolved Madison County Partners IV, L.P. Real estate and leasing 1178210 2019-05-15 Dissolved Madison Madison County Partners V, L.P. — 1082649 2016-01-04 Dissolved Madison County Partners VI, L.P. — 1084899 2016-02-03 Dissolved Maywood Park, LLC — 1096455 2016-07-06 Dissolved McCrory Partners, L.P. — 1080206 2015-11-23 Active Mill Town Place II, LLC — 1084894 2016-02-03 Dissolved MADISON Mill Town Place II, LLC — 1170134 2019-02-26 Dissolved Mill Town Place, LLC — 1082635 2016-01-04 Dissolved Madison North Little Rock Partners II, L.P. — 1161835 2018-11-13 Active Nuerogami Investors, LLC — 1155287 2018-08-23 Dissolved Palisades Park II, LLC — 1086147 2016-02-19 Dissolved Madison Park Hall, LLC — 1060018 2015-01-30 Dissolved Park at Don Tyson, LLC — 1112974 2017-03-02 Dissolved Madison Park at Logan, LLC — 1111549 2017-02-14 Dissolved Madison Pascagoula Partners III, L.P. Real estate and leasing 1138850 2018-02-12 Dissolved Madison Rogers Partners II, L.P. — 1111550 2017-02-14 Active Siloam Springs Partners, L.P. Real estate and leasing 1161829 2018-11-13 Dissolved Madison Springdale Partners, L.P. — 1112978 2017-03-02 Dissolved Sunlight Manor GP II, LLC — 1121514 2017-06-20 Dissolved MADISON The Park at Brooks, LLC — 1138828 2018-02-12 Dissolved The Park at Holly, LLC Real estate and leasing 1161825 2018-11-13 Dissolved Madison The Sullivan of Fayetteville, LLC Real estate and leasing 1526359 2026-01-20 Active Ridgeland The Sullivan of Goose Creek, LLC Real estate and leasing 1530387 2026-02-12 Active Ridgeland The Sullivan of Paducah, LLC Real estate and leasing 1564236 2026-07-22 Active Ridgeland The Sullivan of Tulsa, LLC Real estate and leasing 1544741 2026-04-26 Active Ridgeland Thompson Park, LLC — 1161822 2018-11-13 Dissolved Triangle Homes, L.P. — 1113666 2017-03-10 Active VH Affordable, LLC Real estate and leasing 1526358 2026-01-20 Active Ridgeland