us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Cecil Johnson in Mississippi 33 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Cecil Johnson as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Cecil Johnson in the Mississippi register live counts 33
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
648th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Cecil Johnson highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Cecil Johnson 33<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Cecil Johnson 33 <0.1%
All 33 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City A Y Properties LLC Real estate and leasing 1335837 2022-04-19 Active Meridian A.C.D. Cleaning LLC Administrative and waste services 1478633 2025-02-28 Active Meridian A.Y. Wilson Consulting, LLC Health care and social assistance 1308683 2021-10-22 Active Meridian Bee Unique Arts & After School, Inc. Arts and entertainment 1186694 2019-08-21 Active Meridian Bud Total Cleaning Service, LLC Administrative and waste services 1307943 2021-10-18 Dissolved Meridian CM & MR.EVERGREEN ASSOCIATE'S LLC Trucking companies 1190899 2019-10-09 Dissolved BROOKSVILLE Dimensions Wellness Group, LLC Health care and social assistance 1193877 2019-11-15 Active Meridian EVGN Services, LLC Trucking companies 1457463 2024-09-10 Dissolved Brooksville Evergreen Daiquiri Island LLC Accommodation and food services 1271850 2021-04-07 Dissolved Brooksville Grounded In The Essentials Supportive Services Educational services 1192966 2019-11-05 Dissolved Meridian Health Care On The Go - Medical Training Center LLC Health care and social assistance 1240548 2020-10-09 Active Meridian HealthCareOnTheGo, LLC Health care and social assistance 1154684 2018-08-16 Active Meridian I Think I Can Educational Services LLC Educational services 1458062 2024-09-17 Active Meridian Johnson & Wilson Consulting LLC Information 1525965 2026-01-16 Active Meridian Kikkstart Family Education Center Educational services 1338547 2022-05-04 Active Meridian Life and Love Community Support Group, Inc Health care and social assistance 1302745 2021-09-10 Dissolved Meridian Magnolia House Care Services, LLC Health care and social assistance 1294288 2021-07-15 Active Meridian Magnolia House Home Care Services — 1192953 2019-11-05 Active Mr. Evergreen Brokerage LLC Trucking companies 1233322 2020-08-28 Dissolved Brooksville New Destinations, Inc. Health care and social assistance 1208943 2020-04-28 Dissolved Meridian Oh May Sweets, LLC Accommodation and food services 1518872 2025-11-29 Dissolved Meridian Plant A Seed Outreach Health care and social assistance 1343548 2022-06-06 Active Meridian Residence of Hope Health care and social assistance 1158952 2018-10-08 Active Meridian Secure Transit Agency, Inc Transportation and warehousing 1412085 2023-09-21 Active Meridian Sober Living Residential, LLC Real estate and leasing 1136399 2018-01-14 Active Meridian T & T Air Room LLC Arts and entertainment 1502725 2025-08-08 Dissolved Meridian Tear Drop Excursions, LLC Transportation and warehousing 1248777 2020-12-14 Active Meridian The Hemp Flower,LLC Health care and social assistance 1335286 2022-04-15 Active Meridian Tilly Boler, Inc Arts and entertainment 1489436 2025-05-12 Active Meridian Trophy Kuts, Inc. — 1177379 2019-05-06 Active Trophy Kutz, LLC Other services 1178597 2019-05-09 Active Meridian Twiththebling,llc Other services 1334460 2022-04-11 Active Meridian Village In Me Other services 1225721 2020-07-22 Active Meridian