us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Britton Jones in Mississippi 49 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Britton Jones as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Britton Jones in the Mississippi register live counts 49
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
399th
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Britton Jones highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Britton Jones 49<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Britton Jones 49 <0.1%
All 49 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City Beacon Hill East 2016 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1086427 2016-02-23 Dissolved Oxford Beacon Hill West 2016 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1086431 2016-02-23 Dissolved Oxford CHERRY CREEK 2017 GP, LLC — 1109888 2017-01-25 Dissolved CHERRY CREEK 2017, LP — 1110045 2017-01-26 Dissolved Cherry Creek 2018 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1139558 2018-02-20 Active Oxford Cherry Creek 2018, LP — 1139681 2018-02-21 Active Eastlake 2025 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1476565 2025-02-13 Active Oxford Eastlake 2025, LP Real estate and leasing 1476586 2025-02-13 Active Oxford Flowerdale Commons 2021 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1257402 2021-01-29 Active Oxford Flowerdale Commons 2021, LP Real estate and leasing 1257419 2021-01-29 Active Oxford Francesca Station 2026 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1533723 2026-03-02 Active Oxford Francesca Station 2026, LP Real estate and leasing 1533841 2026-03-03 Active Oxford H&J Advisers, LLC — 1071256 2015-07-13 Dissolved King Pines 2018 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1139561 2018-02-20 Active Oxford King Pines 2018, LP — 1139683 2018-02-21 Active Madera Court 2020 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1201366 2020-02-11 Dissolved Oxford Madera Court 2020, LP — 1201376 2020-02-11 Dissolved Oxford Madera Court 2024 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1432697 2024-03-05 Active Oxford Madera Court 2024, LP Real estate and leasing 1433019 2024-03-07 Active Oxford Magnolia Crossing 2026 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1533768 2026-03-03 Active Oxford Magnolia Crossing 2026, LP Real estate and leasing 1534388 2026-03-05 Active Oxford McLaurin Park 2025 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1476537 2025-02-13 Dissolved Oxford McLaurin Park 2025, LP Real estate and leasing 1476551 2025-02-13 Active Oxford McVOY 2017 GP, LLC — 1109928 2017-01-25 Dissolved McVOY 2017, LP — 1110044 2017-01-26 Dissolved Mill Creek Partners, LP — 1178267 2019-05-15 Active Residential Housing Ventures, LLC Real estate and leasing 1056922 2014-12-10 Dissolved Oxford Southlake 2023 GP, LLC — 1380740 2023-02-27 Dissolved Oxford Southlake 2023, LP Real estate and leasing 1380928 2023-02-28 Dissolved Oxford Southlake 2024 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1432956 2024-03-07 Active Oxford Southlake 2024, LP Real estate and leasing 1433014 2024-03-07 Active Oxford Stone Park 2025 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1476534 2025-02-13 Dissolved Oxford Stone Park 2025, LP Real estate and leasing 1476549 2025-02-13 Active Oxford Tippet Circle 2025 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1476559 2025-02-13 Dissolved Oxford Tippet Circle 2025, LP Real estate and leasing 1476589 2025-02-13 Active Oxford Trout Cove 2023 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1380758 2023-02-27 Dissolved Oxford Trout Cove 2023, LP Real estate and leasing 1380780 2023-02-27 Dissolved Oxford Trout Cove 2024 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1432692 2024-03-05 Active Oxford Trout Cove 2024, LP Real estate and leasing 1433018 2024-03-07 Active Oxford Tulip Creek 2021 GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1257408 2021-01-29 Active Oxford Tulip Creek 2021, LP Real estate and leasing 1257437 2021-01-29 Active Oxford WINREAUX DEVELOPMENT, LLC Real estate and leasing 1108334 2017-01-05 Active Oxford Waterford 2015 GP, LLC — 1056897 2014-12-10 Dissolved Oxford Waterford 2015, LP — 1056916 2014-12-10 Dissolved Westlake 22 DR GP, LLC Real estate and leasing 1346389 2022-06-24 Active Oxford Westlake 22 DR, LP Real estate and leasing 1346564 2022-06-27 Active Oxford Wexford Court 2015 GP, LLC — 1056899 2014-12-10 Dissolved Oxford Wexford Court 2015, LP — 1056913 2014-12-10 Dissolved Winreaux Land Holdings, LLC Real estate and leasing 1206623 2020-04-07 Active Oxford