us-ms · registered agent
Companies represented by Ben C Moore in Mississippi 27 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Ben C Moore as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Mississippi register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Ben C Moore in the Mississippi register live counts 27
companies represented in Mississippi
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
841st
largest agent in Mississippi
Largest agents in Mississippi Ben C Moore highlighted C T Corporation System 53,0745.6% Corporation Service Company 26,4752.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,3041.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,1471.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,0371.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,1290.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,3940.7% Ben C Moore 27<0.1% Largest agents in Mississippi Item companies Share C T Corporation System 53,074 5.6% Corporation Service Company 26,475 2.8% Registered Agents Inc 14,304 1.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 10,147 1.1% Northwest Registered Agent, Inc 10,037 1.1% National Registered Agents Inc 7,129 0.7% Corporate Service Center, Inc 6,394 0.7% Ben C Moore 27 <0.1%
All 27 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ALLIED REALTY & INVESTMENT CORPORATION — 433380 1970-10-12 Dissolved AMERICAN MARKETING CORPORATION OF MISSISSIPPI — 433774 1973-04-20 Dissolved BEN C. MOORE, P.A. — 533666 1986-12-05 Dissolved PASCAGOULA CLEAR WATER, INC. — 430887 1974-10-14 Dissolved CONSOLIDATED MORTGAGE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION — 442872 1973-03-29 Dissolved CRIDDLE & SLATER HOMEBUILDERS, INC. — 521322 1985-03-01 Dissolved PASCAGOULA GRIERSON ENTERPRISES, INC. — 428408 1974-02-25 Dissolved GULF CAPITAL, INC. — 426569 1975-02-10 Dissolved GULF COAST SUPERSIGN OF MISSISSIPPI, INC. — 524970 1985-09-24 Dissolved GULF SOUTH MARKETING & MANAGEMENT, INC. — 427020 1975-06-24 Dissolved H & T LAND COMPANY, INC. — 300211 1977-03-18 Dissolved HART CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. — 325860 1973-04-06 Dissolved HAYGOOD HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING COMPANY, INC. — 326134 1963-01-23 Dissolved INSURANCE DYNAMICS OF AMERICA CORPORATION — 430578 1974-11-11 Dissolved INTERVAL RESORT SALES, INC. — 125048 1981-07-27 KODIAK CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT CO., INC. — 128748 1977-05-31 LUKE'S CAB COMPANY, INC. — 234740 1974-10-25 Dissolved MOORE HOMES, INC. — 328921 1967-07-19 Dissolved PRICE ELECTRIC SERVICE, INC. — 437791 1970-04-13 Dissolved REGENCY PROPERTIES, INC. — 225149 1972-10-13 Dissolved RIVER KNOLL, INC. — 225775 1966-04-21 Dissolved ROYAL RESORTS, INC. — 238846 1974-02-18 Dissolved SOUTH ALABAMA DOOR COMPANY, INC. — 527243 1986-01-23 Dissolved THE CHARLES BROWN COMPANY, INC. — 331700 1973-04-20 UNIVERSAL VACATION INC. — 400511 1981-07-27 Dissolved WITS END, INC. — 229568 1972-05-29 Dissolved WITS END, INC. — 407024 1972-05-29 Dissolved