us-mn · registered agent
Companies represented by Prentice-Hall Corp in Minnesota 24 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Prentice-Hall Corp as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Minnesota register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Prentice-Hall Corp in the Minnesota register live counts 24
companies represented in Minnesota
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
352nd
largest agent in Minnesota
Largest agents in Minnesota Prentice-Hall Corp highlighted C T Corporation System Inc 41,1075.1% Corporation Service Company 33,4964.2% Registered Agents Inc 20,7002.6% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 18,2022.3% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 14,1531.8% National Registered Agents Inc 8,2451.0% CT Corporation System Inc 5,7960.7% Prentice-Hall Corp 24<0.1% Largest agents in Minnesota Item companies Share C T Corporation System Inc 41,107 5.1% Corporation Service Company 33,496 4.2% Registered Agents Inc 20,700 2.6% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 18,202 2.3% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 14,153 1.8% National Registered Agents Inc 8,245 1.0% CT Corporation System Inc 5,796 0.7% Prentice-Hall Corp 24 <0.1%
All 24 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City AMERICAN REPROGRAPHICS MANAGEMENT OF MINNESOTA, INC. — 6O-285 1990-01-30 Inactive Mpls BARROW HEPBURN ACQUISITION COMPANY, INC. — 4P-576 1984-03-28 Inactive Mpls BARROW HEPBURN, INC. — 4P-536 1984-03-27 Inactive Mpls Baker's Minneapolis Shoe Store, Inc. — X-285 1960-02-29 Inactive Mpls Burt's Shoe Stores, Inc. — Q-109 1955-10-19 Inactive Mpls CROOKSTON COMMUNICATIONS, INC. — 4K-971 1983-08-08 Inactive Mpls Edbro Baker's Shoe Stores, Inc. — P-336 1955-03-29 Inactive Mpls Edison Minnesota Stores, Incorporated — 815-AA 1932-03-07 Inactive Mpls Institute for Motivational Development of Minnesota, Inc. — 6A-834 1988-08-31 Inactive Mpls Kaufman and Broad Custom Homes, Inc. — 2G-427 1973-04-10 Inactive Mpls Keemin Properties, a Missouri limited partnership — FLP-148 1984-08-22 Inactive MCANY OF MANKATO, INC. — 4B-368 1982-02-17 Inactive Mpls MSB-MINNESOTA ASSOCIATES, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — FLP-160 1985-03-14 Inactive NORTH CENTRAL FOOD SYSTEMS INC. — 2Q-280 1975-07-24 Inactive St Paul RIZZOLI INTERNATIONAL BOOK STORE OF MINNEAPOLIS, INC. — 5B-680 1985-11-04 Inactive St Paul Rova Products, Inc. — 4F-257 1982-10-08 Inactive St Paul SNE ENTERPRISES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — FLP-401 1987-11-03 Inactive Mpls STATE FARM DRIVING SCHOOLS, INC. — 4U-118 1984-11-08 Inactive St Paul Schirmer Transportation Company, Incorporated — 485-AA 1923-11-14 Inactive Mpls Search Natural Resources 81-1 Limited Partnership — LP-335 1981-10-29 Inactive Successful Living, Inc. — 5K-511 1986-12-17 Inactive Mpls TENBURY, INC. — 4P-109 1984-03-12 Inactive Mpls Terminal-Hudson of Minnesota, Inc. — 1Y-1197 1971-05-21 Inactive Mpls The Orange Bowl of Minnesota, Inc. — 2H-703 1973-07-20 Inactive Mpls