us-mn · registered agent
Companies represented by M C Larson in Minnesota 37 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name M C Larson as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Minnesota register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
M C Larson in the Minnesota register live counts 37
companies represented in Minnesota
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
219th
largest agent in Minnesota
Largest agents in Minnesota M C Larson highlighted C T Corporation System Inc 41,1075.1% Corporation Service Company 33,4964.2% Registered Agents Inc 20,7002.6% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 18,2022.3% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 14,1531.8% National Registered Agents Inc 8,2451.0% CT Corporation System Inc 5,7960.7% M C Larson 37<0.1% Largest agents in Minnesota Item companies Share C T Corporation System Inc 41,107 5.1% Corporation Service Company 33,496 4.2% Registered Agents Inc 20,700 2.6% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 18,202 2.3% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 14,153 1.8% National Registered Agents Inc 8,245 1.0% CT Corporation System Inc 5,796 0.7% M C Larson 37 <0.1%
All 37 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City Abel Minneapolis Corporation — W-127 1959-08-12 Inactive Mpls Abel Minnesota Corporation — H-1170 1948-02-26 Inactive Mpls C. K. A., Inc. — G-743 1947-02-13 Inactive Mpls Dealers and Industrial Corporation of Minneapolis, Inc. — I-678 1948-08-26 Inactive Mpls Duluth Airlines, Inc. — F-1281 1945-12-29 Inactive Mpls E. C. Rhodes Co. — O-66 1954-04-29 Inactive Mpls Evelyn Wood Reading Dynamics Institute of Minneapolis, Inc. — Z-101 1961-01-26 Inactive Mpls F & D Service Company of Minneapolis, Inc. — 1F-468 1964-04-07 Inactive Mpls Ford Sewing Machine Company (Minnesota), Inc. — U-481 1958-11-10 Inactive Mpls Gateway Oil and Gas Company, Inc. — O-214 1954-06-07 Inactive Mpls General Farm Equipment Corporation — F-1417 1946-01-25 Inactive Mpls General Implement Corporation of Minneapolis, Inc. — I-634 1948-08-13 Inactive Mpls Knollwood Pan Dee's, Inc. — S-815 1957-08-29 Inactive Mpls Mark Stuart of Minneapolis, Inc. — 1D-969 1963-07-08 Inactive Mpls Midway Pan Dee's, Inc. — U-180 1958-09-10 Inactive Mpls Minneapolis Drive-In & Mobiles, Inc. — 1C-1084 1963-01-21 Inactive Mpls Minneapolis Health Club, Inc. — R-651 1956-11-20 Inactive Mpls Minnesota Machinery, Inc. — 1C-512 1962-10-15 Inactive Mpls Minnesota Val-U-Check Corporation — W-1134 1960-01-11 Inactive MPls Nicholson Duluth Terminal Company — S-703 1957-08-01 Inactive Mpls Norso Hotel Operating Corporation — 1C-60 1962-07-19 Inactive Mpls North Star Terminal and Dock Co. — R-602 1956-11-02 Inactive Mpls Oak Island Resort Incorporated — 1E-957 1964-01-03 Inactive Mpls Parke-Lind, Incorporated — 1A-601 1961-10-17 Inactive Mpls Richfield Realty Corporation — F-802 1945-02-16 Inactive Mpls Signature Loan Company, Inc. — Q-1122 1956-05-25 Inactive Mpls Slenderella Systems of Minneapolis, Inc. — Q-111 1955-10-20 Inactive Mpls Slenderella Systems of Sterling Bldg., Inc. — Q-1124 1956-05-25 Inactive Mpls Spors Company — Z-578 1961-04-11 Inactive Mpls Superior Mufflers, Inc. — V-925 1959-06-15 Inactive Mpls Technical Facilities, Inc. — 1B-637 1962-04-11 Inactive Mpls The Hennepin Drive-In-Theatre Company — F-1370 1946-01-15 Inactive Mpls The Minneapolis Drive-In-Theatre Company — F-1371 1946-01-15 Inactive Mpls The Northern General Corporation — Y-750 1960-11-02 Inactive Mpls Wheeler-Barnes Company — H-798 1947-12-08 Inactive Mpls Yahr-Lange Minnesota Drug, Inc. — K-690 1950-09-11 Inactive Mpls York Stores, Inc. — L-120 1951-04-20 Inactive Mpls