us-mn · registered agent
Companies represented by Cres in Minnesota 24 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Cres as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Minnesota register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Cres in the Minnesota register live counts 24
companies represented in Minnesota
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
352nd
largest agent in Minnesota
Largest agents in Minnesota Cres highlighted C T Corporation System Inc 41,1075.1% Corporation Service Company 33,4964.2% Registered Agents Inc 20,7002.6% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 18,2022.3% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 14,1531.8% National Registered Agents Inc 8,2451.0% CT Corporation System Inc 5,7960.7% Cres 24<0.1% Largest agents in Minnesota Item companies Share C T Corporation System Inc 41,107 5.1% Corporation Service Company 33,496 4.2% Registered Agents Inc 20,700 2.6% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 18,202 2.3% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 14,153 1.8% National Registered Agents Inc 8,245 1.0% CT Corporation System Inc 5,796 0.7% Cres 24 <0.1%
All 24 companies A–Z by legal name