us-mn · registered agent
Companies represented by Apache Corp in Minnesota 17 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Apache Corp as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Minnesota register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Apache Corp in the Minnesota register live counts 17
companies represented in Minnesota
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
573rd
largest agent in Minnesota
Largest agents in Minnesota Apache Corp highlighted C T Corporation System Inc 41,1075.1% Corporation Service Company 33,4964.2% Registered Agents Inc 20,7002.6% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 18,2022.3% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 14,1531.8% National Registered Agents Inc 8,2451.0% CT Corporation System Inc 5,7960.7% Apache Corp 17<0.1% Largest agents in Minnesota Item companies Share C T Corporation System Inc 41,107 5.1% Corporation Service Company 33,496 4.2% Registered Agents Inc 20,700 2.6% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 18,202 2.3% Northwest Registered Agent LLC 14,153 1.8% National Registered Agents Inc 8,245 1.0% CT Corporation System Inc 5,796 0.7% Apache Corp 17 <0.1%
All 17 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City APACHE PETROLEUM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1979-III — LP-1040 1983-02-22 Inactive Mpls APACHE PETROLEUM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1979-IV — LP-1041 1983-02-22 Inactive Mpls APACHE PETROLEUM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1980-I — LP-1042 1983-02-22 Inactive Mpls APACHE PETROLEUM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1980-II — LP-1043 1983-02-22 Inactive Mpls APACHE PETROLEUM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1980-III — LP-1044 1983-02-22 Inactive Mpls APACHE PETROLEUM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP1979-II — LP-1039 1983-02-22 Inactive Mpls APACHE PETROLEUM PARTNERSHIP 1982-I, LTD., A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP * — FLP-38 1982-04-29 Inactive APACHE PETROLEUM PARTNERSHIP 1982-II, LTD. A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP * — FLP-45 1982-08-23 Inactive APACHE PETROLEUM PARTNERSHIP 1982-III, LTD., A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP * — FLP-51 1982-11-15 Inactive APACHE PETROLEUM PARTNERSHIP 1983-I, LIMITED PARTNERHSIP * — FLP-75 1983-08-18 Inactive APACHE PETROLEUM PARTNERSHIP 1983-II, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP * — FLP-80 1983-09-13 Inactive APACHE PETROLEUM PARTNERSHIP 1983-III, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP * — FLP-89 1983-10-28 Inactive APACHE PETROLEUM PARTNERSHIP 1984, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — FLP-179 1985-06-26 Inactive APACHE PETROLEUM PARTNERSHIP 1985, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — FLP-180 1985-06-26 Inactive Apache Petroleum Limited Partnership 1978-I — LP-16 1980-12-22 Inactive Mpls Apache Petroleum Limited Partnership 1978-II — LP-17 1980-12-22 Inactive Mpls Apache Petroleum Partnership 1981-II, Ltd., A Limited Partnership * — FLP-25 1981-08-17 Inactive