us-ma · registered agent
Companies represented by Na in Massachusetts 249 companies on the Corporations Division, Secretary of the Commonwealth records name Na as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Massachusetts register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Na in the Massachusetts register live counts 249
companies represented in Massachusetts
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
55th
largest agent in Massachusetts
Largest agents in Massachusetts Na highlighted C T Corporation System 66,3335.2% Corporation Service Company 58,2164.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 29,1152.3% Registered Agents Inc 26,4122.1% Northwest Registered Agent Service Inc 14,9401.2% National Registered Agents, Inc 11,0660.9% Ct Corporation System 7,5680.6% Na 249<0.1% Largest agents in Massachusetts Item companies Share C T Corporation System 66,333 5.2% Corporation Service Company 58,216 4.5% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 29,115 2.3% Registered Agents Inc 26,412 2.1% Northwest Registered Agent Service Inc 14,940 1.2% National Registered Agents, Inc 11,066 0.9% Ct Corporation System 7,568 0.6% Na 249 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 249 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1516 MIDDLESEX STREET REALTY TRUST — T00428099 1993-02-26 Active LOWELL 1855 CORPORATION, THE — 042489971 1971-03-16 Inactive NEW BEDFORD AESTHETIC & PREVENTIVE DENTAL CENTER LLP — 043297140 2000-03-15 Inactive NORTH READING ALBERT L. GIBNEY COMPANY — T00000081 1963-03-01 Active NONE ANDERSON & KREIGER LLP — 042988950 1996-07-08 Active BOSTON ATHRU MASSACHUSETTS BUSINESS TRUST — 000806105 2001-12-05 Active WALTHAM BARDMOL TRUST — T00290573 1988-12-29 Active NORWOOD BARINGS CORPORATE INVESTORS — T00009768 1985-09-13 Active BOSTON BEAR STEARNS MORTGAGE SECURITIES TRUST SERIES 1995-1 — T00504926 1995-04-01 Inactive BOSTON BERKSHIRE BANK — 043312097 1996-04-01 Inactive PITTSFIELD BETH ISRAEL LAHEY HEALTH SPECIALTY CARE, INC. — 043201853 1993-08-09 Active CAMBRIDGE BIG Y TRUST, THE — T00003112 1961-11-22 Inactive SPRINGFIELD BORDER REALTY TRUST — T00290572 1988-12-29 Active NORWOOD BRENNAN & FOURNIER, LLP — 043492237 2001-08-01 Inactive DUXBURY BRIGHAM-GILL MOTORCARS BUSINESS TRUST — 000821484 2002-06-27 Inactive NATICK C. S. WARNER FAMILY TRUST — T00003608 1969-09-26 Active NORTH FALMOUTH CALIFORNIA FEDERAL MORTGAGE PASS-THROUGH TRUST SERIES 1994 JN-1 — T00507151 1994-11-17 Inactive BOSTON CAPE ANN WORKS CORP — 001804970 2024-06-03 Active MANCHESTER CAPE COD HEALTHCARE, INC. — 222600704 1984-05-23 Active HYANNIS CHASE COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE SECURITIES 2000-FL1 COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE* — T00741287 2000-12-10 Active BOSTON CHASE COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE SECURITIES/THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK/ORIX REAL ESTATE CAPITAL MARKETS, CHASE MANHATTAN BANK-FIRST UNION NATIONAL BANK COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST, COMM* — T00701474 1999-08-10 Inactive BOSTON CHILDREN'S SERVICES OF ROXBURY, INC. Health care and social assistance 043082352 1990-03-09 Active DORCHESTER CITIBANK MORTGAGE SECURITIES REMIC PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATE TRUST SERIES 1992-15 — T00519129 1992-09-01 Active BOSTON CITICORP MORTGAGE REMIC PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATE TRUST SERIES 1992-19 — T00416432 1992-11-01 Inactive TRUST CO. CITICORP MORTGAGE REMIC PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATE TRUST SERIES 1993-1 — T00517065 1993-01-01 Inactive BOSTON CITICORP MORTGAGE SECURITIES 2000-6 REMIC PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATE* — T00741288 2000-10-01 Inactive BOSTON CITICORP MORTGAGE SECURITIES REMIC PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATE TRUST 1993-7 — T00517642 1993-06-01 Inactive BOSTON CITICORP MORTGAGE SECURITIES REMIC PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATE TRUST SERIES 1992-12 — T00518804 1992-07-01 Active BOSTON CITICORP MORTGAGE SECURITIES REMIC PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATE TRUST SERIES 1992-14 — T00519130 1992-08-01 Inactive BOSTON CITICORP MORTGAGE SECURITIES REMIC PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATE TRUST SERIES 1993-3 — T00518805 1993-03-01 Inactive BOSTON CITICORP MORTGAGE SECURITIES REMIC PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATES TRUST, SERIES 1999-2 — T00701922 2000-04-01 Inactive BOSTON CITICORP MORTGAGE SECURITIES REMIC PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATES TRUST, SERIES 1999-4 — T00701921 2000-06-01 Inactive BOSTON CITICORP MORTGAGE SECURITIES REMIC PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATES TRUST, SERIES 1999-8 — T00683549 1999-10-01 Inactive BOSTON COCEL REALTY TRUST — T00318028 1989-11-02 Active SOUTH HADLEY COMFED PASS-THROUGH TRUST — T00011733 1987-12-01 Inactive LOWELL COMFED PASS-THROUGH TRUST SERIES 1988-5 — T00011969 1988-06-01 Inactive 225 FRANKLIN ST CONSUMER OBLIGATION STRUCTURED TRUST SERIES 1993-1 — T00520645 1993-03-01 Inactive BOSTON CONTINENTAL SAVINGS OF AMERICA/GMAC MORTGAGE OF IOWA MORTGAGE PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATE TRUST SERIES 1989-1 — T00522880 1989-06-26 Inactive BOSTON CORPORATE BOND TRUST SERIES 9, THE — T00006572 1976-09-16 Active BOSTON COUGHLIN BETKE, LLP — 043309762 1996-06-18 Active BOSTON COY'S BROOK REALTY TRUST — 042814595 1982-12-11 Active YARMOUTHPORT CS FIRST BOSTON/MORTGAGE SECURITIES/DLJ MORTGAGE ACCEPTANCE TRUST SERIES 1995-T1 — T00520356 1995-02-15 Inactive BOSTON CYBER REALTY TRUST — T00007669 1981-07-16 Inactive TYNGSBORO DA-YU GROUP, INC — 000806598 2001-12-24 Inactive CAMBRIDGE DAVIDSON-TALBERT, LLP — 043443361 1998-03-23 Active FALMOUTH DELANEY HOUSE, LLP — 043309409 1996-03-26 Inactive HOLYOKE DELKEN BUSINESS TRUST — T00734558 2000-12-26 Active FALL RIVER DIAMOND REALTY TRUST — T00002517 1967-10-19 Active FRAMINGHAM DLJ MORTGAGE ACCEPTANCE/CS FIRST BOSTON MORTGAGE SECURITIES MULTIFAMILYMORTGAGE PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATE TRUST SERIES 1994-MF1 — T00522057 1994-12-01 Inactive BOSTON DONOHOE REALTY, LLP — 000705234 2000-05-09 Inactive BOSTON