us-ia · registered agent
Companies represented by Michael Murphy in Iowa 45 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of State records name Michael Murphy as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Iowa register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Michael Murphy in the Iowa register live counts 45
companies represented in Iowa
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
698th
largest agent in Iowa
Largest agents in Iowa Michael Murphy highlighted Iowa Secretary of State 26,1853.3% C T Corporation System 23,1232.9% Corporation Service Company 20,3652.5% Registered Agents Inc 13,6901.7% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 11,9781.5% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 10,7001.3% Ct Corporation System 6,1680.8% Michael Murphy 45<0.1% Largest agents in Iowa Item companies Share Iowa Secretary of State 26,185 3.3% C T Corporation System 23,123 2.9% Corporation Service Company 20,365 2.5% Registered Agents Inc 13,690 1.7% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 11,978 1.5% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 10,700 1.3% Ct Corporation System 6,168 0.8% Michael Murphy 45 <0.1%
All 45 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 2220 ASH AVENUE, LLC — 573341 2018-05-18 Inactive AMES ANTHON RETIREMENT HOMES, INC. — 205607 1997-04-21 Active ALGONA AUDUBON FRIENDSHIP VILLAGE ASSN. — 54706 1973-12-13 Active ALGONA AUTO-TRUCK ELECTRIC SERVICE, INC. — 153066 1991-09-19 Inactive COUNCIL BLUFFS BOONE COUNTY OPPORTUNITY PROGRAMS INC. — 55083 1974-09-27 Active ALGONA CENTERVILLE HOUSING, INC. — 55624 1972-02-04 Active ALGONA COLLEGE APARTMENTS INC. — 56144 1971-05-12 Active ALGONA CORRIDOR ACCOUNTING SERVICE, P.L.C. — 283077 2003-08-15 Inactive SOLON DB THOMAS, LLC — 254481 2001-06-22 Active DOWS DEVELOPMENT AND IMPROVEMENT, INC. — 56854 1965-05-21 Inactive ALGONA DUNLAP HOUSING AND DEVELOPMENT CORP. — 56960 1971-07-26 Active ALGONA EASTGATE APARTMENTS, A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 145485 1990-09-21 Active GREENE EDWARD DEAN FRAMING LLC — 707445 2022-04-04 Inactive ELDON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION — 57110 1975-10-03 Active ALGONA ESTHERVILLE HOUSING, INC. — 57222 1972-12-19 Active ALGONA EXLINE COMMUNITY BETTERMENT ASSOCIATION — 303351 2004-12-08 Active FREDERICK HAVEN INC. — 57845 1974-05-20 Active ALGONA GOLDFIELD COMMUNITY APARTMENTS INCORPORATED — 58076 1972-09-29 Active NASHUA HULL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION — 58754 1972-06-06 Active ALGONA HUMBOLDT HOMES, LTD. — 58772 1975-01-17 Active ALGONA HUMESTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION, INC. — 58780 1968-11-08 Inactive JANESVILLE ELDERLY HOUSING, INC. — 59563 1979-08-20 Active NASHUA KELM (KIRON EVANGELICAL LIVING MEMORIAL), INC. — 59669 1978-07-27 Inactive ALGONA LAKE VIEW SENIOR HOUSING, INC. — 167402 1993-06-17 Active LANGEL UNLIMITED, L.L.C. — 602590 2019-05-29 Active PANORA LAUREL LEISURE HOME — 60063 1973-01-10 Active ALGONA LEISURE HOMES OF LEGRAND, INC. — 60121 1976-06-09 Active ALGONA MORAVIA COMMUNITY HOUSING, INC. — 61027 1976-12-22 Active ALGONA MOULTON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION — 61053 1966-08-22 Active ALGONA MURPHY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC. — 390975 2010-01-01 Active NEW HAMPTON'S PLEASANT MANOR, INC. — 61285 1975-05-05 Active NASHUA PERFECT CENTS DRY CLEANERS, INC. — 119173 1987-12-22 Inactive PIERSON HOUSING CORPORATION — 62014 1967-08-14 Active ALGONA PINE LAKE HOUSING, INC. — 62034 1975-02-03 Active ELDORA PRIME MATE CYCLING, LLC — 525624 2016-06-29 Inactive ROCK CREEK AG SOLUTIONS, L.L.C. — 814827 2025-01-21 Active CHEROKEE SHELL ROCK NEW HORIZONS HOUSING, INC. — 63072 1977-07-01 Active NASHUA SOUTHERN IOWA RURAL HOUSING AGENCY, INC. — 144111 1990-07-13 Active ALGONA SUNRISE, LTD. — 39355 1975-05-20 Active ALGONA THE CENTRAL IOWA BIBLE CAMP OF THE CHURCH OF CHRIST — 75656 1955-03-10 Active EARLHAM TOWN APARTMENTS CORPORATION — 63792 1976-12-29 Active ALGONA TRIPLE J BUILDING, L.L.C. — 602747 2019-05-30 Active SIOUX CENTER VAIL HEIGHTS CORPORATION — 64266 1978-07-03 Inactive ALGONA WHITEACRE INVESTMENT COMPANY, LTD. — 119999 1988-02-02 Inactive WRIGHT COUNTY HOUSING, INC. — 243758 2000-08-09 Active