us-de · registered agent
Companies represented by William H. Uffelman in Delaware 26 companies on the Division of Corporations, Department of State records name William H. Uffelman as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Delaware register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
William H. Uffelman in the Delaware register live counts 26
companies represented in Delaware
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
897th
largest agent in Delaware
Largest agents in Delaware William H. Uffelman highlighted The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,71521% Corporation Service Company 1,101,57019% Delaware Secretary of State 289,7905.1% The Company Corporation 250,7814.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,6684.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,1403.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,3933.3% William H. Uffelman 26<0.1% Largest agents in Delaware Item companies Share The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,715 21% Corporation Service Company 1,101,570 19% Delaware Secretary of State 289,790 5.1% The Company Corporation 250,781 4.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,668 4.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,140 3.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,393 3.3% William H. Uffelman 26 <0.1%
All 26 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 107S CORP. — 3026443 1999-04-07 BEAR, L.L.C., LTD. — 2672507 1996-09-25 CARIBBEAN CORPORATION — 2038724 1984-06-27 CHEMICAL TRANSIT, INC. — 2130560 1987-06-26 CORPORATE CONCIERGE, LTD. — 2035485 1984-05-16 GENERAL FINANCE & LEASING, CORP. — 2130557 1987-06-26 HANOVER ASSOCIATES, INC. — 2026175 1984-01-18 LAIDLAW ASSOC.'S, INC. — 2358707 1993-10-12 LE SALAMANDER, INC. — 2271121 1991-08-14 LEONARD TOWER, INC. — 886017 1980-01-28 MT YACHTING, INC. — 917697 1981-07-02 NORMIKA, LTD. — 2020734 1983-11-04 NUK1, L.L.C., LTD. — 2594136 1996-02-16 NUK2, L.L.C., LTD. — 2594138 1996-02-16 O. V. B. A. C., LTD. — 2041144 1984-08-01 PANTEX PETROLEUM CORP. — 783865 1972-07-31 PAUL DINKINS, INC. — 2042851 1984-08-27 R. J. RENNER TRANSPORT, INC. — 2057000 1985-03-14 RAN-1, L.L.C., LTD. — 2670464 1996-09-25 SELECTIVE IMAGE SYSTEMS CORPORATION — 2023848 1983-12-19 TA-1, L.L.C., LTD. — 2691719 1996-09-25 THE 107 CORP. — 2437103 1994-09-21 THE 10TH ST. CORP. — 2551370 1995-10-06 THE 9.5 ST. CORP. — 2551375 1995-10-06 WILLIAMS ENTERPRISES, INC. — 2059443 1985-04-15 ZANTINO, INC. — 872715 1979-05-15