us-de · registered agent
Companies represented by Trac in Delaware 1 companies on the Division of Corporations, Department of State records name Trac as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Delaware register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Trac in the Delaware register live counts 1
companies represented in Delaware
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
923rd
largest agent in Delaware
Largest agents in Delaware Trac highlighted The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,71521% Corporation Service Company 1,101,57019% Delaware Secretary of State 289,7905.1% The Company Corporation 250,7814.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,6684.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,1403.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,3933.3% Trac 1<0.1% Largest agents in Delaware Item companies Share The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,715 21% Corporation Service Company 1,101,570 19% Delaware Secretary of State 289,790 5.1% The Company Corporation 250,781 4.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,668 4.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,140 3.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,393 3.3% Trac 1 <0.1%
All 1 companies A–Z by legal name