us-de · registered agent
Companies represented by Sheldon A. Weinstein in Delaware 70 companies on the Division of Corporations, Department of State records name Sheldon A. Weinstein as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Delaware register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Sheldon A. Weinstein in the Delaware register live counts 70
companies represented in Delaware
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
510th
largest agent in Delaware
Largest agents in Delaware Sheldon A. Weinstein highlighted The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,71521% Corporation Service Company 1,101,57019% Delaware Secretary of State 289,7905.1% The Company Corporation 250,7814.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,6684.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,1403.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,3933.3% Sheldon A. Weinstein 70<0.1% Largest agents in Delaware Item companies Share The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,715 21% Corporation Service Company 1,101,570 19% Delaware Secretary of State 289,790 5.1% The Company Corporation 250,781 4.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,668 4.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,140 3.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,393 3.3% Sheldon A. Weinstein 70 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 70 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City AEROBIC GYMTIQUE INTERNATIONAL, INC. — 899687 1980-09-23 ARLETTE YACHT, INC. — 868537 1979-03-07 ASSET FUNDING ASSOCIATES, INC. — 2064103 1985-06-13 BARRY CONSTRUCTION CO. — 923042 1981-09-23 BARRY PERSONNEL, INC. — 923041 1981-09-23 BARRY TEMPORARIES, INC. — 923040 1981-09-23 BERNARD OF EXTON, INC. — 2145895 1987-12-10 BERNARD OF LANCASTER, INC. — 2140989 1987-10-16 CELESTIAL STAR, INC. — 913724 1981-05-05 CHRISTIANA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY, INC. — 2082568 1986-02-04 COMPUTER ASSISTANCE COMPANY, INC. — 909626 1981-03-09 CONSTELLATION STAR, INC. — 913723 1981-05-05 CONSULTING SYSTEMS, INC. — 907302 1981-01-30 CORPORATE SAILS LTD. — 2106683 1986-11-06 DEL-CAL ENTERPRISES, INC. — 920737 1981-08-19 DEL-RA, INC. — 2105574 1986-10-27 DELTEL, INC. — 2039356 1984-07-09 DIVER LEASING, INC. — 2059921 1985-04-22 DIVER MOTORS, INC. — 2100475 1986-09-02 DOGS BY KATZ, INC. — 937507 1982-05-17 DOVER BEACH INVESTMENT COMPANY — 2004369 1983-03-09 ED FINE OLDSMOBILE, INC. — 484815 1955-02-17 EKOS LIMITED - MADISON STREET — 880384 1979-10-11 FASHION BRANDS, INC. — 840422 1977-06-30 FINE CARS, INCORPORATED — 848702 1978-01-18 FINE HYUNDAI, INC. — 2084162 1986-02-24 FINE LEASING INC. — 617622 1964-11-09 FINE ORGANIZATION, INC. — 2084157 1986-02-24 GENERAL MERCHANDISING STORES, INC. — 821859 1976-03-03 GIDCO, INC. — 837845 1977-05-03 GRASSO BARGE & TRANSPORT, INC. — 1016012 1982-10-20 GREATGLAS, INC. — 860864 1978-10-02 J. M. LAZARUS INVESTMENT CO. — 399525 1946-01-29 L. F. MAKRIS SERVICES LLC — 3079928 1999-08-04 LACRYSTJA, INC. — 849679 1978-02-13 LELAND R. HAWTHORNE & SON, INC. — 1013362 1972-07-27 LJB, INC. — 903119 1980-11-18 M/V JOE GRASSO, JR., INC. — 2130103 1987-06-23 MATERNITY FACTORY OUTLET CORPORATION — 919979 1981-08-07 MCBOBB, INC. — 805454 1974-09-17 METROPOLITAN WINDOW CLEANING, INC. — 805455 1974-09-17 MILACLAIRE LTD. — 729010 1969-10-01 NATIONAL RETIREMENT PLAN SERVICES OF DELAWARE, INC. — 931467 1982-02-05 OUR KARMA II, INC. — 876130 1979-07-19 P, K & L, INC. — 2012314 1983-07-01 PRF, INC. — 2084153 1986-02-24 R & A ASSOCIATES, INC. — 943551 1982-08-27 REMOTE CONTROL SYSTEMS, INC. — 2027156 1984-01-31 S & C BUILDING PRODUCTS, INC. — 857629 1978-07-25 SACHS REALTY, INC. — 818235 1975-11-12