us-de · registered agent
Companies represented by Robert C. Lefton in Delaware 154 companies on the Division of Corporations, Department of State records name Robert C. Lefton as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Delaware register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Robert C. Lefton in the Delaware register live counts 154
companies represented in Delaware
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
355th
largest agent in Delaware
Largest agents in Delaware Robert C. Lefton highlighted The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,71521% Corporation Service Company 1,101,57019% Delaware Secretary of State 289,7905.1% The Company Corporation 250,7814.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,6684.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,1403.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,3933.3% Robert C. Lefton 154<0.1% Largest agents in Delaware Item companies Share The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,715 21% Corporation Service Company 1,101,570 19% Delaware Secretary of State 289,790 5.1% The Company Corporation 250,781 4.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,668 4.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,140 3.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,393 3.3% Robert C. Lefton 154 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 154 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1506 DELAWARE AVENUE CORP. — 2146208 1987-12-14 3RY, LIMITED — 2389986 1994-03-25 A.T.X. INT'L., LTD. — 2360639 1993-11-22 AMANDA SPORTSFISHING, INCORPORATED — 2059980 1985-04-22 AMAZON OF GREENVILLE LLC — 3803534 2004-05-14 AMAZON OF MIDDLETOWN LLC — 3798657 2004-05-03 ANYSOFT INC. — 2418860 1994-07-14 APOGEE BIOMETRICS, INC. — 4199695 2006-08-02 APPLE CORP. — 2272541 1991-09-03 ARKAY CORPORATION — 2225496 1990-03-21 ASPICOMM MEDIA, INC. — 3406153 2001-06-20 ASSOCIATIONS FOR ENCOUNTER PROJECTS — 3437991 2001-09-18 AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALTIES, INC. — 2031987 1984-04-02 B.E.K. SPACE TRUSS, INC. — 2289008 1992-02-24 BAGS & BAGGAGES INTERNATIONAL, INC. — 2267603 1991-07-03 BEACH VISTA APARTMENTS, INC. — 505108 1956-10-11 BENALORE NETWORKS, LIMITED — 3590726 2002-11-13 BRAINPOP.COM, LLC — 3140425 1999-12-13 BUILDING BLOX SOLUTIONS LLC — 3494349 2002-03-15 C & W COMMERCIAL CORPORATION — 2080262 1986-01-03 CAMSHAR, LLC — 3239673 2000-06-02 CANDELLA MANAGEMENT, LLC — 3669159 2003-06-12 CDCOIN, INC. — 3238732 2000-06-02 CHELSAM, INC. — 2265285 1991-06-07 CHOICE FURNISHED HOUSING, INC. — 4509459 2008-02-25 CITIES IN TOUCH MEDIA SALES, INC. — 3604425 2002-12-18 CONTRACTORS NETWORK, INC. — 2278280 1991-11-07 COPEN FAMILY FUND, INC. — 2223329 1990-02-28 CORPORATE SECURITY SERVICES, INC. — 2166976 1988-07-19 COUP FOURRE LTD. — 2254009 1991-02-04 COX INDUSTRIES, INC. — 2260775 1991-04-22 CRAIGLOW & ASSOCIATES, INC. — 3047301 1999-05-24 DAVE GREYTAK ENTERPRISES, INC. — 804047 1974-07-29 DELAWARE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTANTS, INC. — 2246017 1990-11-08 DIAMOND SERVICES, INC. — 2336000 1993-05-07 DISMANTLEMENT CONSULTANTS LTD., INC. — 2241377 1990-09-17 DLTH CO., LLC — 3222566 2000-05-03 DLTO CO., LLC — 3222560 2000-05-03 DUSTER, INC. — 2268346 1991-07-12 E.L.V. HOLDING C0MPANY, INC. — 2185763 1989-01-27 EARTH PUBLICATIONS, INC. — 2303144 1992-07-06 EASTCO TRADING CORP. — 2455746 1994-11-15 ECLIPSE PERSONNEL GROUP LLC — 3145977 1999-12-20 EDEB CORP. — 2033713 1984-04-24 ELAM USA, INC. — 2988267 1999-01-04 ELECTRIC POWER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY — 810262 1975-03-06 EMT HOLDING COMPANY — 2321458 1992-12-29 ENTERTAINMENT UNLIMITED, INC. — 2040303 1984-07-20 ENVIRO-TECH OF DELAWARE INC. — 2164309 1988-06-20 ENVIRO-TECH OF NEW JERSEY, INC. — 2180650 1988-12-09