us-de · registered agent
Companies represented by Resagent, Inc. in Delaware 291 companies on the Division of Corporations, Department of State records name Resagent, Inc. as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Delaware register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Resagent, Inc. in the Delaware register live counts 291
companies represented in Delaware
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
269th
largest agent in Delaware
Largest agents in Delaware Resagent, Inc. highlighted The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,71521% Corporation Service Company 1,101,57019% Delaware Secretary of State 289,7905.1% The Company Corporation 250,7814.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,6684.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,1403.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,3933.3% Resagent, Inc. 291<0.1% Largest agents in Delaware Item companies Share The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,715 21% Corporation Service Company 1,101,570 19% Delaware Secretary of State 289,790 5.1% The Company Corporation 250,781 4.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,668 4.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,140 3.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,393 3.3% Resagent, Inc. 291 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 291 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 141 RESTAURANT INC. — 5592435 2014-08-25 144 WILLOW OAK AVE, LLC — 6825360 2022-05-24 214G OCTOBER GLORY AVE, LLC — 6825359 2022-05-24 NEW CASTLE 2ND IMPRESSION, LLC — 6884598 2018-05-09 3020 TILDEN STREET N.W. INC. — 233019 1928-03-19 33557 BRIGHTON TRAIL, LLC — 6787383 2022-05-03 3900 TUNLAW COOPERATIVE, INC. — 862692 1978-11-09 5 DEGREES NORTH, LLC — 2689494 2023-11-29 9TH ST. RESTAURANTS INC. — 5806273 2015-08-17 AAWOL HOLDINGS, LLC — 3638299 2020-09-10 ABJR, INC. — 6743390 2018-02-05 ABMETA THERAPEUTICS, INC. — 3755467 2020-09-28 ACTE GLOBAL CENTRE FOR RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, INC. — 2146420 1987-12-15 AERIAL SOLUTIONS LLC — 6337742 2017-03-06 AEROVISORY, LLC — 4554495 2024-08-02 AFGHAN AMERICAN OIL COMPANY, LLC — 5224216 2012-10-05 AHA IR TRUST FBO PHA, LLC — 3377683 2024-04-02 AKALAND, INC. — 5050555 2011-10-11 ALLENPORT INTERNATIONAL LLC — 4868977 2010-09-07 ALP-PRVIR, LLC — 4839369 2010-06-22 ALPHA SECURITY AND DEFENSE, LLC — 3431948 2020-08-12 AMERICAN INVESTORS ABROAD, INC. — 6059678 2016-06-03 AMERICANS FOR MODERN TRANSPORTATION, INC. — 6098634 2016-07-15 AMZ INVESTMENTS, LLC — 6505660 2021-12-29 ANGLER QOF, LLC — 7508541 2019-07-10 AQUALITH ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. — 4300843 2020-12-01 ARCON INVESTMENTS LLC — 7208220 2022-12-27 ARES SOLUTIONS, LLC — 5010059 2011-07-13 ARETHUSA ASSOCIATES LLC — 5457620 2013-12-30 ARGYLE TRADE GROUP INC. — 5411622 2013-10-08 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE INFORMATION SHARING AND ANALYSIS CENTER, LLC — 10129343 2025-03-12 ARTLOS, LLC — 5603329 2014-09-15 ASSOCIATION OF CORPORATE TRAVEL EXECUTIVES, INC. — 2129046 1987-06-12 ASSOCIATION OF OWNERS OF ST. HELEN'S CROSSING TOWNHOMECONDOMINIUMS, INC. — 4515412 2008-03-07 ATLANTIC POWER PROA, LLC — 6181119 2016-10-13 ATM INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION, INC. — 3006378 1999-02-19 AVIDENT HEALTH, LLC — 5491895 2014-03-04 BADIA ENTERPRISES, LLC — 5208494 2012-09-05 BAMYAN TECHNOLOGIES, LLC — 5563051 2014-07-02 BELLALORI, LLC — 7205854 2018-12-21 BELTWAY VENTURES FUND I, LLC — 6785935 2022-05-09 NEW CASTLE BETA OLDCO, LLC — 4963808 2011-04-04 BETHANY MEADOWS, PHASE 6, BETHANY BREEZE OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. — 3707034 2003-09-22 BIOZONE SCIENTIFIC AMERICA, LLC — 5816480 2021-04-06 BLUE POINT VILLAS CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC. — 4676266 2009-04-14 BOARDWALK LOFTS SPONSOR GP, LLC — 6618613 2022-02-14 NEW CASTLE BOARDWALK LOFTS SPONSOR LP, LLC — 6618620 2022-02-14 BOMANTON US GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. — 7687483 2024-10-31 BROADOAK BIOTOOLS VENTURE FUND, LLC — 6956230 2022-08-08 BROADOAK CCC, LLC — 3220842 2020-07-10