us-de · registered agent
Companies represented by Preston Schell in Delaware 53 companies on the Division of Corporations, Department of State records name Preston Schell as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Delaware register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Preston Schell in the Delaware register live counts 53
companies represented in Delaware
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
597th
largest agent in Delaware
Largest agents in Delaware Preston Schell highlighted The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,71521% Corporation Service Company 1,101,57019% Delaware Secretary of State 289,7905.1% The Company Corporation 250,7814.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,6684.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,1403.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,3933.3% Preston Schell 53<0.1% Largest agents in Delaware Item companies Share The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,715 21% Corporation Service Company 1,101,570 19% Delaware Secretary of State 289,790 5.1% The Company Corporation 250,781 4.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,668 4.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,140 3.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,393 3.3% Preston Schell 53 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 53 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City BP DUNES, LLC — 5489813 2014-02-27 BRANCH WAY, L.L.C. — 4029209 2005-09-13 BREAKWATER OAM, LLC — 5224521 2012-10-08 CHESAPEAKE GROUP, LLC — 3729068 2003-11-18 COOL SPRING MANAGEMENT, LLC — 4426591 2007-09-20 CREEKWOOD PROJECT, LLC — 3282904 2000-09-01 DEADWOOD DISTILLERY, LLC — 5363576 2013-07-08 DEL POINTE, LLC — 4696850 2009-06-09 DELAWARE RENEWABLE ENERGY, LLC — 4370873 2007-06-14 DELMARVA WOODLANDS ALLIANCE 2, LLC — 3969160 2005-05-12 DELMARVA WOODLANDS ALLIANCE 4, LLC — 3967436 2005-05-12 DELMARVA WOODLANDS ALLIANCE3, LLC — 3967433 2005-05-10 DTI PROJECT, LLC — 4368051 2007-06-11 ECHELON INTERIORS, LLC — 4498602 2008-02-01 FIFTH VENTURE, LLC — 3721415 2003-10-29 HKS 2, L.L.C. — 4006036 2005-07-27 HKS 3, LLC — 4006040 2005-07-27 HKS PROPERTIES, LLC — 3869517 2004-10-19 HUNTER'S WALK LEWES, LLC — 5125214 2012-03-15 JCP PARTNERS, LLC — 6519494 2017-08-22 JOBS FOR DELAWARE, LLC — 4933640 2011-01-21 MARLIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT GP LLC — 4874384 2010-09-20 MARLIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT I, LLC — 4848854 2010-07-16 MARLIN DISTRESSED OPPORTUNITY FUND, L.P. — 4874386 2010-09-20 MIDATLANTIC AIRTRANSPORT LLC — 2898178 2024-01-08 NSD PROJECT, LLC — 4368053 2007-06-11 OA ASHTON OAKS, LLC — 3498803 2024-04-22 OA COASTAL LLC — 5312127 2013-03-28 OAA HARLEM LLC — 4688419 2009-05-18 OAA INTERNATIONAL II, LLC — 4185510 2006-07-05 OAA INTERNATIONAL, LLC — 3982049 2005-06-08 OAC PENINSULA, LLC — 5580726 2014-08-04 OAI DEVELOPMENT, LLC — 4368050 2007-06-11 OAI MANAGEMENT, LLC — 4131701 2006-03-10 OCEAN ATLANTIC ASSOCIATES V RETAIL LLC — 4157409 2006-05-11 OCEAN ATLANTIC ASSOCIATES V, L.L.C. — 3131900 1999-11-29 OCEAN ATLANTIC ASSOCIATES VII, L.L.C. — 3640243 2003-03-25 OCEAN ATLANTIC ASSOCIATES XIII, L.L.C. — 4240930 2006-10-25 OCEAN ATLANTIC ASSOCIATES, L.L.C. — 2863556 1998-02-12 OCEAN ATLANTIC CHEER, LLC — 4407312 2007-07-19 OCEAN ATLANTIC MANAGEMENT, LLC — 3999516 2005-06-08 SANDPIPER GROUP, LLC — 4338591 2007-04-23 SCHELL PROPERTIES LLC — 3076379 1999-07-29 SCHELL PROPERTIES RESERVE ACCOUNT, LLC — 4351237 2007-05-14 SCHELL VENTURES DWA, LLC — 4426594 2007-09-20 SCHELL VENTURES I, L.L.C. — 4198138 2006-07-31 SCHELL VENTURES II, L.L.C. — 4198139 2006-07-31 SCHELL VENTURES V, LLC — 5166038 2012-06-07 SHOTSKI VENTURES, LLC — 2773495 2023-12-15 SILVER LAKE LOT, LLC — 5066396 2011-11-16