us-de · registered agent
Companies represented by Douglas E. Estep in Delaware 145 companies on the Division of Corporations, Department of State records name Douglas E. Estep as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Delaware register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Douglas E. Estep in the Delaware register live counts 145
companies represented in Delaware
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
367th
largest agent in Delaware
Largest agents in Delaware Douglas E. Estep highlighted The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,71521% Corporation Service Company 1,101,57019% Delaware Secretary of State 289,7905.1% The Company Corporation 250,7814.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,6684.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,1403.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,3933.3% Douglas E. Estep 145<0.1% Largest agents in Delaware Item companies Share The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,715 21% Corporation Service Company 1,101,570 19% Delaware Secretary of State 289,790 5.1% The Company Corporation 250,781 4.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,668 4.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,140 3.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,393 3.3% Douglas E. Estep 145 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 145 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 2 FRIENDS RESTAURANT CORP. — 3847108 2004-08-25 302 UNDERGROUND, INC. — 2914397 1998-06-26 40 EAST TRANSPORTATION, INC. — 2866259 1998-02-26 A C D P, INC. — 5872174 2015-11-09 A H NURSING & OFFICE ADMINISTRATION, INC. — 3642587 2003-03-31 A N C CONSULTING, INC. — 5181240 2012-07-09 ACCESS MORTGAGE CORPORATION — 2302333 1992-06-29 ALL WEATHER ROOFING COMPANY — 2239508 1990-08-23 ALPHA MARKETING CONCEPTS, INC. — 2190437 1989-03-15 AMERICAN ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICE INCORPORATED — 2159882 1988-05-04 AMERICAN ACCOUNTING SERVICE, INC. — 2172975 1988-09-19 AMERICAN HOMES & ADDITIONS, INC. — 5992519 2016-03-18 AMERICAN INCOME TAX SERVICE INCORPORATED — 2159878 1988-05-04 AMORE PIZZA & SUBS, INC. — 4880779 2010-10-05 ASIATELECOM, INC. — 2879105 1998-04-02 AWARENESS UNLIMITED, INC. — 2495882 1995-03-22 B & E ENTERPRISES, INC. — 2245161 1990-10-30 BAGHERIA, INC. — 3015317 1999-03-11 BEAR MUFFLER MASTERS, INC. — 2231162 1990-05-21 BEC ENVIRONMENTAL, INC — 3440690 2001-09-25 BENEFIT PILOT, INC. — 3642585 2003-03-31 BLACKTOP PAVING, INC. — 3564416 2002-08-30 BLACKTOP SEALCOATING, INC. — 4009573 2005-08-03 BLUE CHIP CAMP, INC. — 2274412 1991-09-24 BLUE KNIGHT MAINTENANCE CO. — 2178575 1988-11-17 BOSSMAN, INC. — 2862510 1998-02-23 BOWDOIN PAINTING CONTRACTOR, INC. — 2321435 1992-12-28 BRANTON FAMILY ENTERPRISES, INC. — 3808168 2004-05-26 BREAK-A-WAY LOUNGE, INC. — 2263203 1991-05-15 BUILTWRIGHT CONSTRUCTION, INC. — 2490047 1995-03-22 BURROUGHS & ASSOCIATES, INC. — 2530851 1995-07-24 CCJ ENTERPRISES, INC. — 3800284 2004-05-07 CECIL WRIGHT, INC. — 2509087 1995-05-16 CUMBERLAND VALLEY BUILDERS, INC. — 2105252 1986-10-22 D & B CONSTRUCTION, INC. — 2839439 1997-12-29 D & R AUTO PARTS, INC. — 2172273 1988-09-12 D E C ENTERPRISES, INC. — 2295961 1992-04-27 DATALOCK, INC. — 3766211 2004-03-16 DE DRIEHOEK, INC. — 2265662 1991-06-13 DE LEO EXCAVATION, INC. — 2160436 1988-05-10 DEB'S CLEANING SERVICE, INC. — 3083873 1999-08-13 DELAWARE COATINGS, INC. — 2492671 1995-03-20 DHW COMPANY — 2018855 1983-10-11 DIRT, INC. — 2181946 1988-12-20 DJO ENTERPRISES, INC. — 3416990 2001-07-19 DKGC, INC. — 3770667 2004-02-27 DOMINICK'S PIZZA & PASTA BAR & GRILLE, INC. — 5586407 2014-08-14 DOMINICK'S PIZZA & PASTA, INC. — 5308377 2013-03-22 DON BOWDOIN, INC. — 3057308 1999-06-16 DOUGLAS E. ESTEP, P.A. — 4660086 2009-02-27