us-de · registered agent
Companies represented by Do Not Use in Delaware 148 companies on the Division of Corporations, Department of State records name Do Not Use as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Delaware register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Do Not Use in the Delaware register live counts 148
companies represented in Delaware
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
361st
largest agent in Delaware
Largest agents in Delaware Do Not Use highlighted The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,71521% Corporation Service Company 1,101,57019% Delaware Secretary of State 289,7905.1% The Company Corporation 250,7814.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,6684.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,1403.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,3933.3% Do Not Use 148<0.1% Largest agents in Delaware Item companies Share The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,715 21% Corporation Service Company 1,101,570 19% Delaware Secretary of State 289,790 5.1% The Company Corporation 250,781 4.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,668 4.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,140 3.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,393 3.3% Do Not Use 148 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 148 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 3D COMPUTER CONSULTANTS, INC. — 2263653 1991-05-21 A & P WATER AND SEWER SUPPLIES, INC. — 2157522 1988-04-12 A TOUCH OF THE PAST, INC. — 2104209 1986-10-10 A.C.E. INTERNATIONAL U.S.A. INC. — 2232255 1990-06-04 ABCO POOL DISTRIBUTORS INC. — 2232251 1990-06-04 ABOVE GROUND GARDENING SYSTEMS OF DELAWARE, INC. — 2108567 1986-11-24 ACTIVE IMAGES, INC. — 2111264 1986-12-16 AGENCY FOR CINEMA-CARTOGRAPHY, LTD. — 909678 1981-03-09 ALBAN PARK CIVIC ASSOCIATION, INC. — 2080620 1986-01-09 ALSTAR ENERGY, INC. — 2001754 1983-01-25 AMERICAS ALERT SYSTEMS, INC. — 2114822 1987-01-13 AMMEX CAPITAL PARTNERS, INC. — 2353542 1993-10-01 ASPHA CYCLE INC. — 2013951 1983-07-28 ASSOCIATION FOR COORDINATED LINE COMMUNICATIONS, INC. — 909677 1981-03-09 AVERY R. SHOCKLEY PAINTING & GENERAL CONTRACTORS, INC. — 2204061 1989-08-03 BAY WATER WORKS, INC. — 2097610 1986-07-30 BENNETT APPLIANCE SERVICE, INC. — 903306 1980-11-20 BJS ADVERTISEMENTS, INC. — 2435865 1994-09-20 BROTHER'S INN, INC. — 2134090 1987-08-05 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT CORP. — 2149803 1988-01-20 C. L. SCOTT & ASSOCIATES, P.A. — 2320576 1992-12-08 C.J. MARKETING, INC. — 2018252 1983-09-30 CAMDEN BUILDERS, INC. — 2400503 1994-05-09 CANADIAN AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP, LTD. — 2308543 1992-09-02 CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. — 2152173 1988-02-17 CDR ASSOCIATES, INC. — 2317136 1992-11-24 CENTRAL SERVICE SYSTEMS, INC. — 2246011 1990-11-08 CHEM-CO LTD., OF DELAWARE — 888111 1980-03-04 CHILDREN'S SCHOOL PARENT ASSOCIATION, INC. — 2252826 1991-01-23 CLAYMONT LITTLE LEAGUE, INC. — 913738 1981-05-05 COLEMAN, INC. — 2014304 1983-08-03 COMET 1995-A — 2482779 1995-02-21 COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENT CO., INC. — 2138364 1987-09-21 COMPUTERIZED INJURY TESTING, INC. — 2255529 1991-02-22 CRAVE TRUST 1995-200 — 2488436 1995-03-14 CROSS COUNTRY AUTO TRANSPORT, INC. — 2247850 1990-11-29 CYTHERA, INC. — 924394 1981-10-14 DAVANN, INC. — 2017270 1983-09-19 DEL PERAKIS DEVELOPMENT CORP. — 2111964 1986-12-19 DEL-VAL TIRE CO., INC. — 1015079 1979-10-02 DELAERO INC. — 2006141 1983-04-05 DELAWARE COAST LINE TERMINAL COMPANY — 3130335 1999-11-22 DELMAR CONTROLS, INC. — 2057829 1985-03-25 DELMARVA PERSONNEL CONSULTANTS, INC. — 2217920 1989-12-29 DIDIMOI PROPERTY HOLDINGS, N.V. — 2068323 1985-08-06 DOVER DEVELOPERS, INC. — 2282225 1991-12-16 DREAMLAND RESTAURANTS, INC. — 2201895 1989-07-11 E.L.K. & COMPANY, INC., OF DELAWARE — 2289947 1992-03-03 EASTERN ROTARY EXPORT CORP. — 2035440 1984-05-15 ELITE HOMES, INC. — 2168637 1988-08-04