us-de · registered agent
Companies represented by Daniel B. Ferry in Delaware 34 companies on the Division of Corporations, Department of State records name Daniel B. Ferry as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Delaware register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Daniel B. Ferry in the Delaware register live counts 34
companies represented in Delaware
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
773rd
largest agent in Delaware
Largest agents in Delaware Daniel B. Ferry highlighted The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,71521% Corporation Service Company 1,101,57019% Delaware Secretary of State 289,7905.1% The Company Corporation 250,7814.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,6684.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,1403.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,3933.3% Daniel B. Ferry 34<0.1% Largest agents in Delaware Item companies Share The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,715 21% Corporation Service Company 1,101,570 19% Delaware Secretary of State 289,790 5.1% The Company Corporation 250,781 4.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,668 4.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,140 3.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,393 3.3% Daniel B. Ferry 34 <0.1%
All 34 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City A AND S TRANSPORTATION, INC. — 2173263 1988-09-21 ALLEN J. PRICE, INC. — 766221 1970-11-25 BRADFORD BUILDERS, INC. — 1014832 1978-10-26 CAGE CRAFT, INC. — 833884 1977-01-25 D. & R. DISTRIBUTORS, INC. — 837749 1977-04-29 DELAWARE MOTOR FREIGHT, INC. — 926580 1981-11-18 DIAMOND STATE C.B. CLUB, INC. — 823402 1976-04-14 DINGLE & PINTO, L.L.C. — 2339430 1993-06-08 DISPLAY GRAPHICS, INC. — 913547 1981-05-01 FAIRFIELD LIQUORS, INC. — 671802 1968-02-05 FRAMED REFLECTIONS, INC. — 2196835 1989-05-18 GOODCHILD, INC. — 661304 1967-08-09 GREATHOUSE ENTERPRISES, INC. — 776297 1971-11-08 HIGHLAND STAINLESS AND ALLOYS, INC. — 2018553 1983-10-05 JAMES W. BROWN, INC. — 790320 1973-04-02 JIMMY'S DINER, INC. — 876382 1979-07-25 JIMMY'S MARKET, INC. — 2035475 1984-05-16 K.R.R.B. PHOTOGRAPHY, INC. — 2064216 1985-06-14 LANDREAU CORPORATION — 900935 1980-10-14 LE SHOR, INC. — 912489 1981-04-16 LONG POINT MARINA, INC. — 2107676 1986-11-17 NYE, INC. — 938737 1982-06-04 POLISH AMERICAN POST 3257 V. F. W. INC. — 359328 1937-06-22 POLISH AMERICAN VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS: POST 3257 HOME CORPORATION — 838262 1977-05-12 R. L. FERRY & SONS, INC. — 708812 1969-04-07 RANCO, INC. — 2117684 1987-02-17 RORAN CORPORATION — 859357 1978-08-31 SHOREWOOD DEVELOPMENT CORP. — 788893 1973-02-09 SHUSTER COMPUTER SUPPLIES, INC. — 2052070 1985-01-04 SIGN DESIGN OF AMERICA INC. — 913548 1981-05-01 STIDHAM BOAT CO., INC. — 689820 1968-10-16 TRI-STATE REACT, INC. — 786812 1972-11-22 TYK CORPORATION — 897303 1980-08-11 YONTS CONSTRUCTION CO., INC. — 2212391 1989-11-02