us-de · registered agent
Companies represented by Christopher Schell in Delaware 102 companies on the Division of Corporations, Department of State records name Christopher Schell as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Delaware register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Christopher Schell in the Delaware register live counts 102
companies represented in Delaware
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
430th
largest agent in Delaware
Largest agents in Delaware Christopher Schell highlighted The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,71521% Corporation Service Company 1,101,57019% Delaware Secretary of State 289,7905.1% The Company Corporation 250,7814.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,6684.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,1403.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,3933.3% Christopher Schell 102<0.1% Largest agents in Delaware Item companies Share The Corporation Trust Company 1,204,715 21% Corporation Service Company 1,101,570 19% Delaware Secretary of State 289,790 5.1% The Company Corporation 250,781 4.4% Harvard Business Services, Inc. 235,668 4.1% National Registered Agents, Inc. 205,140 3.6% Cogency Global Inc. 190,393 3.3% Christopher Schell 102 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 102 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City A16 SLIP LLC — 10275166 2025-07-28 ALYSSA TITUS LLC — 4235310 2024-07-15 SUSSEX AVIATORS LLC — 5853599 2021-04-20 AVILA I GP, LLC — 5170306 2024-09-19 BALL FARM DEVELOPER LLC — 10331893 2025-09-15 BC SBR OWNER LLC — 10560195 2026-03-25 BC SBR, LLC — 3051741 2024-02-05 BEACHRD SBR, LLC — 3907025 2024-06-11 SUSSEX BURTON'S POND COMMERCIAL LLC — 7601377 2023-08-02 BURTON'S POND, LLC — 6110376 2016-07-29 C1 SLIP LLC — 10275147 2025-07-28 COLONIAL HEIGHTS LLC — 6001547 2021-06-15 DE BEACH TITLE LLC — 6940310 2018-06-20 DELAWARE COMMERCIAL SOLAR LLC — 5042346 2011-09-23 DESIGN CENTER, LLC — 4460668 2007-11-20 FISHERS COVE LLC — 6904833 2022-07-11 GEORGETOWN AIR SERVICES GP LLC — 3479892 2002-01-11 HART'S CREEK HOLDINGS LLC — 10476298 2026-01-16 SUSSEX HENLOPEN POINT LLP — 3085317 1999-08-18 HENLOPEN POINT LP — 3096970 1999-09-08 HIDDEN ROCK SBR OWNER, LLC — 10019491 2024-11-26 HIDDEN ROCK SBR, LLC — 2566734 2023-11-01 HOLLYVILLE BUYER LLC — 7571582 2019-08-19 HORNER HEALY LLC — 10279185 2025-07-30 HUMMINGBIRD ENDEAVORS LLC — 2644776 2023-11-17 KC REHOBOTH PROPERTY LLC — 4930392 2024-09-03 KINDLETON, LLC — 6949322 2018-06-26 LEVIN DASHIELL PARTNERS LLC — 10295015 2025-08-13 SUSSEX MG APARTMENT ENTITY, LLC — 6733919 2018-01-30 MONARCH MAINTENANCE CORPORATION — 3108582 2024-02-14 MS SB DOGWOOD CREEK JV LLC — 10019896 2024-11-26 MS SB DOGWOOD WEST JV LLC — 10318433 2025-09-03 SUSSEX MS SB DUVAL EAST JV LLC — 10208633 2025-05-28 SUSSEX MS SB FORD'S COUNTRY LANE JV LLC — 10094494 2025-02-10 SUSSEX NORTH COURTHOUSE ROAD LLC — 6001549 2021-06-15 NUTHOUSE SNOWMOBILING LLC — 3189838 2024-02-29 PHILLIPS BRANCH DEVCO LLC — 6173379 2021-08-17 RF LAND HOLDINGS LLC — 6687624 2022-03-21 ROXANA PARTNERS LLC — 10331795 2025-09-15 SUSSEX SB APARTMENTS RICHMOND, LLC — 7367209 2019-04-10 SB AUTUMNDALE LLC — 7566330 2023-07-13 SB BLACK OAK LLC — 2382921 2023-09-20 SB FOREST LANDING DEVELOPER LLC — 3157286 2024-02-23 SB FOREST LANDING LLC — 6162993 2021-08-12 SB INDEPENDENCE PHASE 13 LLC — 2945758 2024-01-17 SUSSEX SB INDEPENDENCE, LLC — 6021620 2016-04-20 SB JEFFERSON CREEK LLC — 6564905 2017-10-02 SB LIGHTSHIP COVE LLC — 7013647 2022-09-07 SB MARSH ISLAND, LLC — 6733920 2018-01-30 SB MARTIN PROP, L.L.C. — 5444479 2013-12-06