us-dc · registered agent
Companies represented by Warner H. Session in District of Columbia 56 companies on the Corporations Division, Department of Licensing and Consumer Protection records name Warner H. Session as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the District of Columbia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Warner H. Session in the District of Columbia register live counts 56
companies represented in District of Columbia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
314th
largest agent in District of Columbia
Largest agents in District of Columbia Warner H. Session highlighted C T Corporation System 86,80410% Corporation Service Company 59,7457.2% Registered Agents Inc 34,1774.1% United States Corporation Agents Inc 21,0842.5% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 14,7541.8% National Registered Agents Inc 14,7011.8% Incorp Services, Inc 10,9911.3% Warner H. Session 56<0.1% Largest agents in District of Columbia Item companies Share C T Corporation System 86,804 10% Corporation Service Company 59,745 7.2% Registered Agents Inc 34,177 4.1% United States Corporation Agents Inc 21,084 2.5% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 14,754 1.8% National Registered Agents Inc 14,701 1.8% Incorp Services, Inc 10,991 1.3% Warner H. Session 56 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 56 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 4338 Sheriff Rd NE LLC — L00008059861 2024-05-07 Active Washington 4338 Sheriff Rd NE LLC — L00008059861 2024-05-08 Active AMERICA WIRELESS TOWERS L.L.C. — L06883 2000-10-18 Revoked AMERICA WIRELESS TOWERS L.L.C. — L06883 2000-10-18 Revoked CARTER REALTY GROUP LLC — L0000051437 2011-02-22 Revoked CARTER REALTY GROUP LLC — L0000051437 2011-02-22 Revoked WASHINGTON CEKA TECHNOLOGIES OF WASHINGTON, DC INC. — 984006 1998-12-16 Revoked CEKA TECHNOLOGIES OF WASHINGTON, DC INC. — 984006 1998-12-16 Revoked CLINTON HILL PARTNERS LLC — L22845 2005-03-30 Revoked CLINTON HILL PARTNERS LLC — L22845 2005-03-30 Revoked DANCING LIMES LLC — L00006107698 2019-02-07 Active DANCING LIMES LLC — L00006107698 2019-02-01 Active WASHINGTON DC Recovery High School, Incorporated — N00008063276 2024-06-03 Active DC Recovery High School, Incorporated — N00008063276 2024-05-13 Active Washington DEFENSE MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY LLC — L26430 2005-12-14 Revoked DEFENSE MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY LLC — L26430 2005-12-14 Revoked ESP OF WASHINGTON INC. — 830808 1983-02-15 Revoked ESP OF WASHINGTON INC. — 830808 1983-02-15 Revoked FOCUS 21 REALTY GROUP LLC — L09829 2001-11-08 Revoked FOCUS 21 REALTY GROUP LLC — L09829 2001-11-08 Revoked HAGGLER-BARNES ENTERPRISES INC. — 231036 2003-03-25 Revoked HAGGLER-BARNES ENTERPRISES INC. — 231036 2003-03-25 Revoked HOWARD ENTERPRISES INC. — 843854 1984-10-17 Revoked HOWARD ENTERPRISES INC. — 843854 1984-10-17 Revoked INTELLIGENT BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT INC. — 953749 1995-11-27 Revoked INTELLIGENT BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT INC. — 953749 1995-11-27 Revoked IRON WORKERS EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION OF WASHINGTON, D.C. Inc. — 590911 1959-06-30 Active Fairfax IRON WORKERS EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION OF WASHINGTON, D.C. Inc. — 590911 1959-06-30 Active IV CON COMMUNICATIONS LLC — L20552 2003-12-19 Revoked IV CON COMMUNICATIONS LLC — L16055 2003-09-05 Canceled IV CON COMMUNICATIONS LLC — L16055 2003-09-05 Canceled IV CON COMMUNICATIONS LLC — L20552 2003-12-19 Revoked METROTEK VENTURES LLC — L07556 2001-01-25 Revoked METROTEK VENTURES LLC — L07556 2001-01-25 Revoked MULTICULTURAL TOURISM DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE — 200287 2000-01-27 Revoked MULTICULTURAL TOURISM DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE — 200287 2000-01-27 Revoked Michael C. Rogers Consulting L.L.C. — L00004612012 2012-08-21 Revoked Michael C. Rogers Consulting L.L.C. — L00004612012 2012-08-21 Revoked Washington NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MISCELLANEOUS, ORNAMENTAL AND ARCHITECTURAL PRODUCTS CONTRACTORS, THE — 692479 1969-10-23 Active NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MISCELLANEOUS, ORNAMENTAL AND ARCHITECTURAL PRODUCTS CONTRACTORS, THE — 692479 1969-10-23 Revoked Fairfax NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REINFORCING STEEL CONTRACTORS, (THE) — 692260 1969-09-26 Active NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REINFORCING STEEL CONTRACTORS, (THE) — 692260 1969-09-26 Active Fairfax NATIONAL COUNCIL OF ERECTORS, FABRICATORS AND RIGGERS — 750020 1975-01-03 Active Fairfax NATIONAL COUNCIL OF ERECTORS, FABRICATORS AND RIGGERS — 750020 1975-01-03 Active NATIONAL MULTICULTURAL TOURISM COUNCIL — 993890 1999-12-10 Revoked NATIONAL MULTICULTURAL TOURISM COUNCIL — 993890 1999-12-10 Revoked PHOENIX SERVICES GROUP L.L.C. — L17170 2003-12-19 Revoked PHOENIX SERVICES GROUP L.L.C. — L17170 2003-12-19 Revoked SERVICE DISABLED VETERANS MANUFACTURING LLC — L23052 2005-04-12 Revoked SERVICE DISABLED VETERANS MANUFACTURING LLC — L23052 2005-04-12 Revoked