us-dc · registered agent
Companies represented by Patricia Smith in District of Columbia 37 companies on the Corporations Division, Department of Licensing and Consumer Protection records name Patricia Smith as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the District of Columbia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Patricia Smith in the District of Columbia register live counts 37
companies represented in District of Columbia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
526th
largest agent in District of Columbia
Largest agents in District of Columbia Patricia Smith highlighted C T Corporation System 86,80410% Corporation Service Company 59,7457.2% Registered Agents Inc 34,1774.1% United States Corporation Agents Inc 21,0842.5% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 14,7541.8% National Registered Agents Inc 14,7011.8% Incorp Services, Inc 10,9911.3% Patricia Smith 37<0.1% Largest agents in District of Columbia Item companies Share C T Corporation System 86,804 10% Corporation Service Company 59,745 7.2% Registered Agents Inc 34,177 4.1% United States Corporation Agents Inc 21,084 2.5% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 14,754 1.8% National Registered Agents Inc 14,701 1.8% Incorp Services, Inc 10,991 1.3% Patricia Smith 37 <0.1%
All 37 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 1327 EUCLID STREET, N.W. TENANTS' ASSOCIATION INC. — 252641 2005-08-19 Revoked 1327 EUCLID STREET, N.W. TENANTS' ASSOCIATION INC. — 252641 2005-08-19 Revoked ALAMCAL LLC — L18980 2004-05-06 Revoked ALAMCAL LLC — L18980 2004-05-06 Revoked CHALFRANTZ E. PERRY & ASSOCIATES PLLC — L24688 2005-08-12 Revoked CHALFRANTZ E. PERRY & ASSOCIATES PLLC — L24688 2005-08-12 Revoked CORRECTIONS CONSULTANTS, LLC — L00005535916 2015-05-20 Active HARAMBEE HOUSE GROUP, LLC (THE) — L38246 2008-04-09 Revoked HARAMBEE HOUSE GROUP, LLC (THE) — L38246 2008-04-09 Revoked HELPING CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS INC. — 204071 2000-11-14 Revoked HELPING CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS INC. — 204071 2000-11-14 Revoked HOOKS COMMUNICATIONS GROUP INC. — 982775 1998-08-28 Revoked HOOKS COMMUNICATIONS GROUP INC. — 982775 1998-08-28 Revoked J. F. HARDESTY INC. — 901658 1990-05-07 Revoked J. F. HARDESTY INC. — 901658 1990-05-07 Revoked JOSEPH F. JOHNSON COMPANIES L.L.C. — L24903 2005-08-22 Revoked JOSEPH F. JOHNSON COMPANIES L.L.C. — L24903 2005-08-22 Revoked L.S.J. & ASSOCIATES L.L.C. — L35635 2007-10-16 Revoked L.S.J. & ASSOCIATES L.L.C. — L35635 2007-10-16 Revoked MEDCORR/NCRC LLC — L39852 2008-08-01 Revoked MEDCORR/NCRC LLC — L39852 2008-08-01 Revoked MID-ATLANTIC SECURITY ALLIANCE LLC — L45444 2009-09-03 Revoked MID-ATLANTIC SECURITY ALLIANCE LLC — L45444 2009-09-03 Revoked NATIONAL CORRECTIONS & REHABILITATION CORPORATION, Inc. — 963472 1996-10-29 Revoked Washington NATIONAL CORRECTIONS & REHABILITATION CORPORATION, Inc. — 963472 1996-10-29 Revoked PARK TOWER ASSOCIATES OF WASHINGTON, D.C., INC — 840364 1984-02-01 Revoked PARK TOWER ASSOCIATES OF WASHINGTON, D.C., INC — 840364 1984-02-01 Revoked PATRICIA SMITH'S QUILTS LTD. — 904388 1990-12-04 Dissolved PATRICIA SMITH'S QUILTS LTD. — 904388 1990-12-04 Dissolved PCHANGE SECURITY SERVICES LLC — L47464 2009-12-10 Revoked PCHANGE SECURITY SERVICES LLC — L47464 2009-12-10 Revoked ROBOTICS MANAGEMENT LEARNING SYSTEMS L.L.C. — L24904 2005-08-22 Revoked ROBOTICS MANAGEMENT LEARNING SYSTEMS L.L.C. — L24904 2005-08-22 Revoked WASHINGTON TECHNICAL AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES CORPORATION — 912981 1991-08-20 Revoked TECHNICAL AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES CORPORATION — 912981 1991-08-20 Revoked URBAN SOUTH MUSIC & PUBLISHING INC. — 221345 2002-04-30 Revoked URBAN SOUTH MUSIC & PUBLISHING INC. — 221345 2002-04-30 Revoked