us-dc · registered agent
Companies represented by None Required in District of Columbia 110 companies on the Corporations Division, Department of Licensing and Consumer Protection records name None Required as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the District of Columbia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
None Required in the District of Columbia register live counts 110
companies represented in District of Columbia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
153rd
largest agent in District of Columbia
Largest agents in District of Columbia None Required highlighted C T Corporation System 86,80410% Corporation Service Company 59,7457.2% Registered Agents Inc 34,1774.1% United States Corporation Agents Inc 21,0842.5% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 14,7541.8% National Registered Agents Inc 14,7011.8% Incorp Services, Inc 10,9911.3% None Required 110<0.1% Largest agents in District of Columbia Item companies Share C T Corporation System 86,804 10% Corporation Service Company 59,745 7.2% Registered Agents Inc 34,177 4.1% United States Corporation Agents Inc 21,084 2.5% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 14,754 1.8% National Registered Agents Inc 14,701 1.8% Incorp Services, Inc 10,991 1.3% None Required 110 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 110 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City 12 OF US COOPERATIVE II INC. — 893374 1989-09-13 Dissolved 12 OF US COOPERATIVE II INC. — 893374 1989-09-13 Dissolved 1225 FAIRMONT STREET COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION (THE) — 902543 1990-07-17 Revoked 1225 FAIRMONT STREET COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION (THE) — 902543 1990-07-17 Revoked 1315-1317 FORT STEVENS DRIVE COOPERATIVE — 854079 1985-11-06 Revoked 1315-1317 FORT STEVENS DRIVE COOPERATIVE — 854079 1985-11-06 Revoked 1341 COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC. — 902229 1990-06-20 Revoked 1341 COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC. — 902229 1990-06-20 Revoked 14 S STREET COOPERATIVE, INC. (THE) — 872592 1987-07-23 Revoked 14 S STREET COOPERATIVE, INC. (THE) — 872592 1987-07-23 Revoked 1401-09 11TH STREET COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION (THE) — 902136 1990-06-12 Revoked 1401-09 11TH STREET COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION (THE) — 902136 1990-06-12 Revoked 1451 PARK ROAD COOPERATIVE, INC. (THE) — 962932 1996-09-13 Revoked 1451 PARK ROAD COOPERATIVE, INC. (THE) — 962932 1996-09-13 Revoked Washington 1474 CHAPIN STREET N.W. COOPERATIVE INC. — 920232 1992-01-22 Revoked 1474 CHAPIN STREET N.W. COOPERATIVE INC. — 920232 1992-01-22 Revoked 1483 FLORIDA AVENUE, N.W. COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC. — 931255 1993-04-14 Revoked 1483 FLORIDA AVENUE, N.W. COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC. — 931255 1993-04-14 Revoked 1520 ISHERWOOD COOPERATIVE INC. — 912632 1991-07-26 Revoked 1520 ISHERWOOD COOPERATIVE INC. — 912632 1991-07-26 Revoked 1725 LANIER PL. N.W. COOPERATIVE, INC. (THE) — 900427 1990-02-01 Dissolved 1725 LANIER PL. N.W. COOPERATIVE, INC. (THE) — 900427 1990-02-01 Dissolved 2100 CHANNING STREET COOPERATIVE — 852471 1985-07-02 Dissolved 2100 CHANNING STREET COOPERATIVE — 852471 1985-07-02 Dissolved 700 BRANDYWINE COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION, INC. (THE) — 951911 1995-06-08 Revoked 700 BRANDYWINE COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION, INC. (THE) — 951911 1995-06-08 Revoked AFTER THE HARVEST NATURAL FOODS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION — 960957 1996-03-22 Revoked AFTER THE HARVEST NATURAL FOODS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION — 960957 1996-03-22 Revoked ALL AMERICAN WELLNESS CONSUMER COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION — 901269 1990-04-06 Revoked ALL AMERICAN WELLNESS CONSUMER COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION — 901269 1990-04-06 Revoked ALL AMERICAN WELLNESS SERVICE COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC. — 902824 1990-08-07 Revoked ALL AMERICAN WELLNESS SERVICE COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC. — 902824 1990-08-07 Revoked AMCALL D.C. METROPOLITAN COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC. — 943098 1994-09-26 Revoked AMCALL D.C. METROPOLITAN COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC. — 943098 1994-09-26 Revoked AMERICAN CAPITOL COOPERATIVE — 912468 1991-06-25 Revoked AMERICAN CAPITOL COOPERATIVE — 912468 1991-06-25 Revoked AMERICAN MACHINE INSPECTION COOPERATIVE — 872102 1987-06-19 Revoked AMERICAN MACHINE INSPECTION COOPERATIVE — 872102 1987-06-19 Revoked BOWEN ROAD COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION (THE) — 902135 1990-06-12 Revoked BOWEN ROAD COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION (THE) — 902135 1990-06-12 Revoked CARDOZO COMMUNITY COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC. — 953106 1995-09-26 Revoked CARDOZO COMMUNITY COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC. — 953106 1995-09-26 Revoked DORSEY R. MOORE COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION (THE) — 910944 1991-03-20 Revoked DORSEY R. MOORE COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION (THE) — 910944 1991-03-20 Revoked EAST SIDE MANOR COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC. — 911352 1991-04-18 Revoked EAST SIDE MANOR COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC. — 911352 1991-04-18 Revoked ECON COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION — 932673 1993-08-06 Revoked ECON COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION — 932673 1993-08-06 Revoked ELECTRIC SYSTEMS PERSONNEL COOPERATIVE — 871177 1987-04-13 Revoked ELECTRIC SYSTEMS PERSONNEL COOPERATIVE — 871177 1987-04-13 Revoked