us-dc · registered agent
Companies represented by Laurence E. Gold in District of Columbia 44 companies on the Corporations Division, Department of Licensing and Consumer Protection records name Laurence E. Gold as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the District of Columbia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Laurence E. Gold in the District of Columbia register live counts 44
companies represented in District of Columbia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
425th
largest agent in District of Columbia
Largest agents in District of Columbia Laurence E. Gold highlighted C T Corporation System 86,80410% Corporation Service Company 59,7457.2% Registered Agents Inc 34,1774.1% United States Corporation Agents Inc 21,0842.5% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 14,7541.8% National Registered Agents Inc 14,7011.8% Incorp Services, Inc 10,9911.3% Laurence E. Gold 44<0.1% Largest agents in District of Columbia Item companies Share C T Corporation System 86,804 10% Corporation Service Company 59,745 7.2% Registered Agents Inc 34,177 4.1% United States Corporation Agents Inc 21,084 2.5% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 14,754 1.8% National Registered Agents Inc 14,701 1.8% Incorp Services, Inc 10,991 1.3% Laurence E. Gold 44 <0.1%
All 44 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ACCOUNTABLE AMERICA INC. — 282195 2008-07-30 Revoked ACCOUNTABLE AMERICA INC. — 282195 2008-07-30 Revoked AMERICANS FOR A FAIR DEMOCRACY — 283004 2008-10-16 Revoked AMERICANS FOR A FAIR DEMOCRACY — 283004 2008-10-16 Revoked BLUE GUARDIANS — 297485 2010-04-08 Revoked BLUE GUARDIANS — 297485 2010-04-08 Revoked CAMPAIGN ORGANIZING LLC — L34953 2007-08-23 Revoked CAMPAIGN ORGANIZING LLC — L34953 2007-08-23 Revoked COMMITTEE TO SUPPORT AMERICA'S WORKERS — 981127 1998-04-08 Dissolved COMMITTEE TO SUPPORT AMERICA'S WORKERS — 981127 1998-04-08 Dissolved GLADIUS STRATEGY LLC — L35480 2007-10-02 Revoked GLADIUS STRATEGY LLC — L35480 2007-10-02 Revoked GORILLA, LLC — L03474 1999-02-11 Revoked GORILLA, LLC — L03474 1999-02-11 Revoked WASHINGTON INFINITE VOICE BROADCAST LLC — L51856 2010-08-31 Revoked INFINITE VOICE BROADCAST LLC — L51856 2010-08-31 Revoked INFORMATION STAFFING SERVICES Inc. — 272149 2007-07-27 Dissolved Alexandria INFORMATION STAFFING SERVICES Inc. — 272149 2007-07-27 Dissolved IRVING J. SELIKOFF FOUNDATION FOR WORKERS AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH: A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION IN SUPPORT OF THE — 921327 1992-04-07 Dissolved IRVING J. SELIKOFF FOUNDATION FOR WORKERS AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH: A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION IN SUPPORT OF THE — 921327 1992-04-07 Dissolved KMM STRATEGIES LLC — L0000052053 2011-03-22 Revoked Washington KMM STRATEGIES LLC — L0000052053 2011-03-22 Revoked MCKINLEY ASSOCIATES INC. — 882157 1988-06-14 Revoked MCKINLEY ASSOCIATES INC. — 882157 1988-06-14 Revoked MISSION HILL GROUP, LLC (THE) — L33325 2007-04-27 Revoked MISSION HILL GROUP, LLC (THE) — L33325 2007-04-27 Revoked MISSION HILL STRATEGIES LLC — L0000052999 2011-02-03 Revoked CHEVY CHASE MISSION HILL STRATEGIES LLC — L0000052999 2011-02-03 Revoked NATIONAL OPINION SURVEYS — 283187 2008-11-04 Revoked NATIONAL OPINION SURVEYS — 283187 2008-11-04 Revoked PARTNERSHIP FOR AMERICA'S FAMILIES (THE) — 231444 2003-04-24 Dissolved PARTNERSHIP FOR AMERICA'S FAMILIES (THE) — 231444 2003-04-24 Dissolved RENFREW GROUP LLC — L36948 2008-01-17 Revoked RENFREW GROUP LLC — L36948 2008-01-17 Revoked SANFORD NEWMAN & ASSOCIATES P.L.L.C. — L36584 2007-12-17 Revoked SANFORD NEWMAN & ASSOCIATES P.L.L.C. — L36584 2007-12-17 Revoked STRATEGY ENGAGEMENT AND EVALUTION INSTITUTE — 272052 2007-07-19 Revoked STRATEGY ENGAGEMENT AND EVALUTION INSTITUTE — 272052 2007-07-19 Revoked Takoma Park Student Gun Violence Summit — N00006021472 2018-06-27 Revoked Student Gun Violence Summit — N00006021472 2018-06-27 Revoked Coral Springs TRISTER, ROSS, SCHADLER & GOLD, PLLC — L12722 2002-10-02 Active TRISTER, ROSS, SCHADLER & GOLD, PLLC — L12722 2002-10-02 Active Washington Take a Stand for Democracy — N00005777370 2017-09-08 Revoked Washington Take a Stand for Democracy — N00005777370 2017-09-08 Revoked