us-dc · registered agent
Companies represented by J.e. McNeil in District of Columbia 88 companies on the Corporations Division, Department of Licensing and Consumer Protection records name J.e. McNeil as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the District of Columbia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
J.e. McNeil in the District of Columbia register live counts 88
companies represented in District of Columbia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
188th
largest agent in District of Columbia
Largest agents in District of Columbia J.e. McNeil highlighted C T Corporation System 86,80410% Corporation Service Company 59,7457.2% Registered Agents Inc 34,1774.1% United States Corporation Agents Inc 21,0842.5% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 14,7541.8% National Registered Agents Inc 14,7011.8% Incorp Services, Inc 10,9911.3% J.e. McNeil 88<0.1% Largest agents in District of Columbia Item companies Share C T Corporation System 86,804 10% Corporation Service Company 59,745 7.2% Registered Agents Inc 34,177 4.1% United States Corporation Agents Inc 21,084 2.5% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 14,754 1.8% National Registered Agents Inc 14,701 1.8% Incorp Services, Inc 10,991 1.3% J.e. McNeil 88 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 88 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ACCOUNTABILITY COMMITTEE, INC. (THE) — 953377 1995-10-19 Revoked ACCOUNTABILITY COMMITTEE, INC. (THE) — 953377 1995-10-19 Revoked ANTAWARA INC. — 833024 1983-06-27 Revoked ANTAWARA INC. — 833024 1983-06-27 Revoked BASIL HILL INC. — 822522 1982-05-28 Revoked BASIL HILL INC. — 822522 1982-05-28 Revoked Be Just, Inc. — N00006795850 2020-11-17 Active Washington Be Just, Inc. — N00006795850 2020-11-17 Active Blueprint Foundation (The) — N00004830295 2013-11-02 Revoked Blueprint Foundation (The) — N00004830295 2013-11-02 Revoked Washington CAPITAL STAGE — 810224 1981-01-21 Revoked CAPITAL STAGE — 810224 1981-01-21 Revoked CENTER FOR TEACHING PEACE INC. — 873097 1987-08-24 Dissolved Washington CENTER FOR TEACHING PEACE INC. — 873097 1987-08-24 Active CONCERNED AMERICANS FOR EQUITABLE TAXES INC. — 983559 1998-11-05 Revoked CONCERNED AMERICANS FOR EQUITABLE TAXES INC. — 983559 1998-11-05 Revoked EVERGREEN GROUP, INC. (THE) — 941500 1994-05-11 Revoked EVERGREEN GROUP, INC. (THE) — 941500 1994-05-11 Revoked FATHER/DAUGHTER VENTURES INC. — 840929 1984-03-16 Revoked FATHER/DAUGHTER VENTURES INC. — 840929 1984-03-16 Revoked FOUNDATION F.I.S.S. SCIENTIFIC CENTRAL INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF SCIENTIFIC SOCIETIES INC. — 892355 1989-06-26 Revoked FOUNDATION F.I.S.S. SCIENTIFIC CENTRAL INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF SCIENTIFIC SOCIETIES INC. — 892355 1989-06-26 Revoked FOUNDATION FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN ENSLAVED IN WAR — N00005708307 2017-05-24 Active FOUNDATION FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN ENSLAVED IN WAR — N00005708307 2017-05-24 Active Alexandria GORDON JONES & HEIRS INC. — 862300 1986-06-12 Revoked GORDON JONES & HEIRS INC. — 862300 1986-06-12 Revoked GRAIN OF MUSTARD SEED, INC. (THE) — 920682 1992-02-25 Revoked GRAIN OF MUSTARD SEED, INC. (THE) — 920682 1992-02-25 Revoked GUATEMALA INFORMATION, DOCUMENTATION AND EDUCATION CENTER INC. — 881138 1988-03-31 Revoked GUATEMALA INFORMATION, DOCUMENTATION AND EDUCATION CENTER INC. — 881138 1988-03-31 Revoked JOHN 21:15-17. INC. — 904410 1990-12-14 Revoked JOHN 21:15-17. INC. — 904410 1990-12-14 Revoked KHUMBULA INC. — 993583 1999-11-16 Revoked KHUMBULA INC. — 993583 1999-11-16 Revoked KLIMASKI & ASSOCIATES P.C. — 990136 1999-01-14 Active KLIMASKI & ASSOCIATES P.C. — 990136 1999-01-14 Active Washington KOREA INFORMATION PROJECT — 951428 1995-04-27 Revoked KOREA INFORMATION PROJECT — 951428 1995-04-27 Revoked LAWSTAT INC. — 802710 1980-06-26 Revoked LAWSTAT INC. — 802710 1980-06-26 Revoked LONE WOLF COLLECTIVE INC. — 813167 1981-07-20 Revoked LONE WOLF COLLECTIVE INC. — 813167 1981-07-20 Revoked MARTHAHAMILTON INC. — 261910 2006-06-26 Revoked MARTHAHAMILTON INC. — 261910 2006-06-26 Revoked Washington MCNEIL & RICKS P.C. — 830049 1983-01-05 Active MCNEIL & RICKS P.C. — 830049 1983-01-05 Active Washington NETWORK IN SOLIDARITY WITH THE PEOPLE OF GUATEMALA — 884396 1988-11-22 Revoked NETWORK IN SOLIDARITY WITH THE PEOPLE OF GUATEMALA — 884396 1988-11-22 Revoked NOCCWA FUND INC. — 873048 1987-08-20 Revoked NOCCWA FUND INC. — 873048 1987-08-20 Revoked