us-dc · registered agent
Companies represented by Alan Dye in District of Columbia 127 companies on the Corporations Division, Department of Licensing and Consumer Protection records name Alan Dye as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the District of Columbia register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Alan Dye in the District of Columbia register live counts 127
companies represented in District of Columbia
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
134th
largest agent in District of Columbia
Largest agents in District of Columbia Alan Dye highlighted C T Corporation System 86,80410% Corporation Service Company 59,7457.2% Registered Agents Inc 34,1774.1% United States Corporation Agents Inc 21,0842.5% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 14,7541.8% National Registered Agents Inc 14,7011.8% Incorp Services, Inc 10,9911.3% Alan Dye 127<0.1% Largest agents in District of Columbia Item companies Share C T Corporation System 86,804 10% Corporation Service Company 59,745 7.2% Registered Agents Inc 34,177 4.1% United States Corporation Agents Inc 21,084 2.5% Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc 14,754 1.8% National Registered Agents Inc 14,701 1.8% Incorp Services, Inc 10,991 1.3% Alan Dye 127 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 127 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City AEROSPACE MEDICAL Association — 721983 1930-02-03 Dissolved Alexandria AEROSPACE MEDICAL Association — 721983 1930-02-03 Dissolved AIAA Foundation — N00005491792 1996-11-12 Active AIAA Foundation — N00005491792 2016-08-11 Active Reston AMERICAN CONSERVATIVE UNION Foundation — 832277 2024-09-30 Merged AMERICAN CONSERVATIVE UNION Foundation — 832277 2024-09-30 Merged Alexandria AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF AERONAUTICS AND ASTRONAUTICS Inc. — 881840 1988-05-23 Active AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF AERONAUTICS AND ASTRONAUTICS Inc. — 881840 1988-05-23 Active Reston AMERICAN VALUES — 914344 1991-12-09 Active Arlington ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS BUILDING SERVICE INC. — 821538 1982-03-31 Revoked ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS BUILDING SERVICE INC. — 821538 1982-03-31 Revoked ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUTER TRANSPORTATION — 914290 1991-12-05 Active Washington ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUTER TRANSPORTATION — 914290 1991-12-05 Active ASSOCIATION OF THE UNITED STATES NAVY INC — 037970 1954-09-07 Active ATLAS ECONOMIC RESEARCH FOUNDATION (THE) — 273527 2007-12-05 Active ATLAS ECONOMIC RESEARCH FOUNDATION (THE) — 273527 2007-12-05 Active Arlington Action for Progress Institute — N00008558516 2025-10-29 Active Washington American Federation For Children Growth Fund, Inc. — 250888 2005-03-21 Active Columbia American Federation For Children Growth Fund, Inc. — 250888 2005-03-21 Active Animal Survival International USA, Inc. — US-DC-FN032601224 2026-03-18 Active Sanibel Automotive Mobility Association of North America, Inc. — N00005648233 2017-03-28 Active Automotive Mobility Association of North America, Inc. — N00005648233 2017-03-28 Active Washington BUILDING INDUSTRY POLICY ROUNDTABLE (THE) — N00004894616 2014-03-14 Active BUILDING INDUSTRY POLICY ROUNDTABLE (THE) — N00004894616 2014-03-14 Active WASHINGTON Braille Institute of America, Inc. — N00005547857 2016-12-07 Active Los Angeles Braille Institute of America, Inc. Inc. — N00005547857 1961-09-20 Active CENTER FOR AMERICA — 250836 2005-03-16 Revoked Roswell CENTER FOR AMERICA — 250836 2005-03-16 Revoked CHRISTIAN FREEDOM INTERNATIONAL Inc. — 210471 2001-02-09 Withdrawn CHRISTIAN FREEDOM INTERNATIONAL Inc. — 210471 2001-02-09 Withdrawn CNP ACTION INC. — 872418 1987-07-10 Active CNP ACTION INC. — 872418 1987-07-10 Active WASHINGTON COALITIONS FOR AMERICA — 772009 1977-07-01 Revoked Alexandria COALITIONS FOR AMERICA — 772009 1977-07-01 Active Children’s Medical Safety Research Institute — N00005507815 2016-09-13 Withdrawn Reston Children’s Medical Safety Research Institute — N00005507815 2012-12-06 Withdrawn Christendom Educational Corporation — N00005804821 1976-09-03 Active Christendom Educational Corporation — N00005804821 2017-10-24 Active Front Royal Community Medical Center Foundation, Inc. — N00005493001 1984-04-10 Withdrawn Community Medical Center Foundation, Inc. — N00005493001 2016-06-29 Withdrawn Toms River DREAMCHASER PMU RESCUE & REHABILITATION INC. — N00005507491 2006-05-11 Active DREAMCHASER PMU RESCUE & REHABILITATION INC. — N00005507491 2016-09-13 Active Falcon ELECTRONIC TRANSACTIONS ASSOCIATION — 903280 1990-09-14 Active ELECTRONIC TRANSACTIONS ASSOCIATION Other services 903280 1990-09-14 Revoked Washington EXECUTIVES CONSULTANTS INC. — 651665 1965-10-26 Revoked EXECUTIVES CONSULTANTS INC. — 651665 1965-10-26 Revoked Eagles Memorial Foundation, Inc. — N00005498490 1968-06-18 Active Eagles Memorial Foundation, Inc. — N00005498490 2016-08-25 Active Grove City FOLLOWING THE LEADERS — 961655 1996-05-17 Dissolved FOLLOWING THE LEADERS — 961655 1996-05-17 Dissolved