us-ct · registered agent
Companies represented by Ronald Jacobs in Connecticut 51 companies on the Business Services Division, Secretary of the State records name Ronald Jacobs as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Connecticut register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Ronald Jacobs in the Connecticut register live counts 51
companies represented in Connecticut
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
722nd
largest agent in Connecticut
Largest agents in Connecticut Ronald Jacobs highlighted Secretary of State 84,4006.8% C T Corporation System 30,0992.4% Corporation Service Company 29,4152.4% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 18,9911.5% Registered Agents Inc 18,2071.5% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 11,2360.9% National Registered Agents, Inc 5,5800.4% Ronald Jacobs 51<0.1% Largest agents in Connecticut Item companies Share Secretary of State 84,400 6.8% C T Corporation System 30,099 2.4% Corporation Service Company 29,415 2.4% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 18,991 1.5% Registered Agents Inc 18,207 1.5% Northwest Registered Agent Llc 11,236 0.9% National Registered Agents, Inc 5,580 0.4% Ronald Jacobs 51 <0.1%
Companies 1–50 of 51 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City A & A ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS, LTD. — 0301297 1994-08-23 Dissolved NONE A.B.A. TOOL & DIE COMPANY, INC. — 0212747 1988-02-18 Merged A.T.O.M. CORPORATION — 0207976 1987-10-30 Revoked ACCESSORY INSTALLATIONS, INCORPORATED — 0077344 1978-07-06 Revoked AUCLAIR ENTERPRISES OF WEST HARTFORD, INC. — 0079518 1978-09-08 Revoked B & R ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. — 0207473 1987-10-21 Dissolved B/W REALTY-GLASTONBURY, INC. — 0283032 1993-02-24 Merged BEDMATE INTERNATIONAL CORP. — 0275919 1992-08-04 Dissolved CLIFFORD MOTORS, INC. — 0009418 1968-03-27 Dissolved CNC INNOVATIONS, INC. — 0256097 1991-01-02 Merged ENFIELD CORNER ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 0553787 1980-02-27 Revoked BLOOMFIELD CROMWELL TENNIS CLUB, INC. — 0011734 1976-03-01 Revoked NONE DIAMOND POLICE EQUIPMENT CORPORATION — 0013535 1967-05-02 Revoked EDW. J. KAMIS & ASSOCIATES INC. — 0015185 1971-06-18 Dissolved EVERYTHING NICE, INC. — 0016161 1975-12-31 Revoked FIBER CONNECTION, INCORPORATED THE — 0227349 1989-01-10 Revoked NONE G & G MASONRY, INC. — 0266764 1991-10-25 Merged Hartford GIO-GRAPHICS, INC. — 0297006 1994-04-08 Dissolved GREAT OAKS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION — 0291852 1993-11-15 Dissolved NONE H & J BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS, INC. — 0020722 1976-03-24 Dissolved INDUSTRIAL ALUMINUM COMPANY, INCORPORATED — 0023282 1972-10-25 Merged INTERSTATE SWEEPING AND STRIPING, INC. — 0023779 1970-10-07 Dissolved NONE J & R KING CORPORATION — 0292330 1993-11-30 Dissolved J.L.M.P., INC. — 0238850 1989-09-29 Dissolved LABONNE TRAVEL, INCORPORATED — 0027012 1971-05-13 Dissolved LAKEVIEW REALTY CORPORATION — 0027109 1971-09-03 Revoked LANDFILL ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 0573151 1985-09-20 Revoked BLOOMFIELD MANSION HOUSE OF HARTFORD, INC. — 0029569 1967-12-29 Revoked NONE MED-GROUP 9, INC. — 0201247 1987-05-29 Dissolved METROPOLITAN DRUG STORE, INCORPORATED — 0030997 1967-11-17 Revoked NONE MIDLIN ASSOCIATED INDUSTRIES, INCORPORATED — 0118257 1970-09-28 Revoked MIDLIN INDUSTRIES, INCORPORATED — 0031224 1969-01-13 Revoked MLD CORPORATION — 0028830 1973-02-05 Revoked MLH CORPORATION — 0028831 1974-04-16 Revoked NORTH MOUNTAINVIEW ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 0587674 1980-02-27 Revoked BLOOMFIELD NORTHWEST DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 0587839 1980-02-27 Revoked OFFICE SUPPLIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. — 0074740 1978-04-18 Dissolved OLD WORLD DELI, INC. — 0262991 1991-07-12 Dissolved ONE-800-TOW, INC. — 0281232 1993-01-07 Revoked PENTIMENTO DESIGN LTD. — 0244407 1990-02-13 Dissolved PLASTICS GEARING TECHNOLOGY, INC. — 0212748 1988-02-18 Merged PRECISION MADE AIRPARTS, INC. — 0207090 1987-10-14 Dissolved NONE QYC INDUSTRIES, INCORPORATED — 0083367 1978-10-20 Dissolved R. & G. AUTO SERVICE, INCORPORATED — 0038179 1971-06-02 Dissolved RLJMS, P.C. — 0042749 1971-01-04 Dissolved MANCHESTER ROY RANNO, INCORPORATED — 0300845 1994-08-08 Revoked SAN SALVADOR ASSOCIATES, INC. — 0041145 1972-10-18 Revoked SHARON LANDSCAPING, INC. — 0076792 1978-06-19 Dissolved SHELYN CORPORATION — 0042176 1975-06-04 Revoked NONE UNIQUE UPHOLSTERY & REFINISHING, INC. — 0047257 1976-07-09 Dissolved